Skip main navigation
Sold for $67,000
  • $67,000

    200 NE 70th Ter, Ocala, FL 34470

    2beds
    759sqft
    Mobile Home
    Built in 1978
    0.32 Acres Lot
    $77,400 Zestimate®
    $88/sqft
    $1,173 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $77,400

    $66,000 - $91,000

    $1,173/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,173/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,173/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $374/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $374/mo

What's special

    Unlock the potential of this mobile home! Metal roof requires little long term maintenance, 5 year old AC unit and newer water heater. Primary bathroom was recently remodeled but still needs final touches. The guest bath, although incomplete has most pieces to finish the bathroom remodel. This home also boasts two large enclosed Florida rooms with window air conditioners. Bonus feature: includes a storage shed, and shop, with window AC unit as well, where the laundry and water heater are located. Both sheds are perfect for storing tools, equipment, or outdoor gear. Additional space for your convenience and organization. With some TLC, you can transform this great bones home into a cozy retreat or profitable investment

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Shannon Hudge 260-615-4018,

    SELLSTATE NEXT GENERATION REAL 352-387-2383

    Bought with:

    Shannon Hudge, 3486012

    SELLSTATE NEXT GENERATION REAL

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: OM673566MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Ocala - Marion

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: En Suite Bathroom, Built-in Closet
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 11.7x11
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: En Suite Bathroom, Shower No Tub
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 8.9x4.1
    Kitchen
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 14.3x11.4
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 10.11x15.7
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,119
    • Total interior livable area: 759 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Carport
    • Carport spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Enclosed
    • Exterior features: Storage
    Lot
    • Size: 0.32 Acres
    • Dimensions: 100 x 140
    Details
    • Additional structures: Workshop
    • Parcel number: 3182600406
    • Zoning: R4

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1978

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Ocala
    • Subdivision: REYNOLDS SUB 1ST ADD

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: No
    Other fees
    • Pet fee: $0 monthly
    Other financial information
    • Total actual rent: 0

DateEventPrice
    4/5/2024Sold$67,000-10.7%$88/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #OM673566 Report a problem
    3/13/2024Pending sale$75,000$99/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #OM673566 Report a problem
    3/8/2024Price change$75,000-11.8%$99/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #OM673566 Report a problem
    3/4/2024Price change$85,000-5.6%$112/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #OM673566 Report a problem
    2/25/2024Listed for sale$90,000$119/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #OM673566 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$302 $24,292 +3%
    2023$302 $23,584 +3%
    2022$302 $22,897 +3%
    2021$302 $22,230 +1.4%
    2020$302 $21,923 +2.3%
    2019$302 $21,430 +1.9%
    2018$302 +1.9%$21,030 -1%
    2017$296 -39.2%$21,246 -20.2%
    2016$488 $26,615 +0.7%
    2015$488 +5.8%$26,430 +7.9%
    2014$461 0%$24,498 -1.4%
    2013$461 -30.5%$24,851 -2.8%
    2012$664 -2.2%$25,566 -3.3%
    2011$678 -8%$26,448 -13%
    2010$737 -8.5%$30,413 -15.4%
    2009$806 -2.4%$35,956 -5.4%
    2008$825 +4.2%$38,018 +4.9%
    2007$792 +215.7%$36,246 +80%
    2006$251 +23.6%$20,142 +3%
    2005$203 $19,555 +3%
    2004$203 +5.7%$18,986 +4.3%
    2002$192 +27.6%$18,196 +4.6%
    2001$151 $17,389
    2000$151 $17,389

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 34470