Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $145,000

    200 Horizons W #111, Boynton Beach, FL 33435

    1beds
    587sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 1967
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $247/sqft
    $562/mo HOA

    What's special

    Fully furnishedCompletely remodeledTrees provide shadeFull sized appliancesTastefully decoratedIsland with extra storage
    Darling Beach Retreat in popular 55+ Sterling Village on the Intracoastal. Completely remodeled, fully furnished and tastefully decorated. Plantation shutters cover windows inside and on full slider to lanai. Both TV's are wall mounted and cables hidden. Open kitchen has custom cabinets, granite, island with extra storage, full sized appliances and much more. Paneled French doors installed over the custom closets. Lanai has door leading directly to parking spot and trees provide shade. Very easy access to laundry next door and steps to putting green and picnic pavilion with grills. Clubhouse renovation is now complete including new fitness center. Community is now gated, and pickleball, car wash area and internet is also in all condos. 1/2 mi promenade directly on Intracoastal (see pg 2). is popular for fishing (no license required), morning walks and for relaxing on benches to boat watch. Walking distance to Boynton Marina with waterfront restaurants, boat charters and jet ski rentals. Bike or walk across drawbridge to Oceanfront Park, directly on the Atlantic Ocean. Sterling Village is only a block from Boynton's CRA redevelopment area that already has a new library, city hall, amphitheater for concerts, civic center and plans for new restaurants, etc. Much more to come. Make your appointment today to see this sweet condo and all that is offered around it!
    257 days
    |
    87
    |
    2
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mary Logsdon Blevins 859-227-5000,

    Hudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs,

    Carmen Marie Wells 270-331-3456,

    Hudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: R11120544MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 1
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 14375
      • Dimensions: 125 X 115
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 7980
      • Dimensions: 105 X 76
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 6004
      • Dimensions: 79 X 76
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 212910
      • Dimensions: 151 X 1410
      Heating
      • Wall Furnace
      Cooling
      • Wall/Window Unit(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: None
      Features
      • Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Kitchen Island, Custom Mirrors, None, Pantry
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
      • Furnished: Yes
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 642
      • Total interior livable area: 587 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Assigned, Guest, Open
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Multi/Split
      • Entry location: Entry Level Living Area Y
      • Patio & porch: Porch, Screened
      • Exterior features: Outdoor Living Area, Porch
      Details
      • Parcel number: 08434527280000110
      • Zoning: R3(cit

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1967

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Gated, Property Manager On-Site, Street Lights, Sidewalks
      • Security: Gated Community
      • Senior community: Yes
      • Subdivision: STERLING VILLAGE
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Bocce Court, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Library, Picnic Area, Pickleball, Pool, Putting Green(s), Recreation Facilities, Sidewalks, Trail(s)
      • Services included: Internet
      • HOA fee: $562 monthly
      • HOA phone: 561-732-4155
      Location
      • Region: Boynton Beach

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $247/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $105,000
      • Annual tax amount: $1,860
      • Date on market: 9/3/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 261 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        1/7/2026Price change$145,000-2.7%$247/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11120544 Report a problem
        9/3/2025Listed for sale$149,000+119.1%$254/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11120544 Report a problem
        6/4/2025Listing removed--
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        6/18/2019Sold$68,000-5.6%$116/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #R10515784 Report a problem
        3/3/2019Listed for sale$72,000+18%$123/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        2/1/2018Sold$61,000-6%$104/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/4/2017Price change$64,900-7.2%$111/sqft
        Source: United Realty Group, Inc #RX-10350543 Report a problem
        9/7/2017Listed for sale$69,900$119/sqft
        9/7/2017Pending sale$69,900$119/sqft
        7/14/2017Listed for sale$69,900-4.2%$119/sqft
        2/21/2017Listing removed$73,000$124/sqft
        Source: United Realty Group, Inc #RX-10299750 Report a problem
        2/7/2017Price change$73,000-8.8%$124/sqft
        1/18/2017Listed for sale$80,000$136/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,860 +9.5%$68,813 +10%
        2023$1,699 +11%$62,557 +10%
        2022$1,530 +14.6%$56,870 +10%
        2021$1,335 +9.4%$51,700 +10%
        2020$1,221 -1%$47,000
        2019$1,233 $47,000 -4.1%
        2018$1,233 +25.3%$49,000
        2017$983 +2.9%$49,000 +93.8%
        2016$955 +9.3%$25,289 +10%
        2015$874 +25.5%$22,990 +10%
        2014$697 +12.5%$20,900 +10%
        2013$619 +4%$19,000 +5.6%
        2012$595 -7.2%$18,000 -10%
        2011$641 -11.4%$20,000 -20%
        2010$724 +3.4%$25,000 -50%
        2009$700 -4.5%$50,000 -17.9%
        2008$733 -7.3%$60,896 +3%
        2007$791 -4%$59,122 +2.5%
        2006$824 $57,680 +3%
        2005-- $56,000 +40%
        2004$582 +512.7%$40,000 +26.6%
        2003$95 -87.8%$31,600 +22.1%
        2002$776 +48%$25,872 +35.5%
        2001$524 +0.8%$19,100
        2000$520 +12%$19,100
        1999$464 $19,100

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Sterling Village

          Getting around

          59 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          67 / 100
          Bikeable