Skip main navigation
Sold for $205,000
  • $205,000

    200 Horizons W #105, Boynton Beach, FL 33435

    1beds
    705sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 1967
    -- sqft lot
    $151,200 Zestimate®
    $291/sqft
    $2,000 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $151,200

    $136,000 - $166,000

    $2,000/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,000/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,000/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,440/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,440/mo

What's special

    GORGEOUS CONDO WITH EVERYTHING NEW & PERMITTED. ABSOLUTELY NO CORNERS WERE CUT IN THIS REMODEL. EXPANDED OPEN KITCHEN ALLOWS COMPLETE MOVEMENT AROUND ISLAND. TOP OF THE LINE WHIRLPOOL APPLIANCE PACKAGE INCLUDES DISHWASHER, 4 DOOR FRIDGE W/ ICE MAKER, SMOOTH TOP RANGE & BUILT IN MICROWAVE . FULL SIZE STACK GE WASHER & VENTLESS DRYER HAS IT'S OWN CUSTOM CLOSET. NEW 40 GAL WATER HEATER & 2 TON LENNOX CENTRAL AC W/ HEATER & PROPER VENTING IN BOTH BATHS. MAIN WATER VALVE, VANITY & SHOWER VALVES REPLACED. CUSTOM KITCHEN CABINETS W/ SOFT CLOSE DOORS & UNDER CABINET LIGHTING. PTG ''WINDGUARD'' SERIES IMPACT WINDOWS THAT ARE LOW E GLASS & INCLUDES HURRICANE SLIDER. FRONT ENTRY DOOR REPLACED W/ FIBERGLASS IMPACT DOOR THAT HAS COMPOSITE ROT PROOF FRAME. COMPLETE NEW LANAI SCREEN & CAGE (CON'T ON PG 2 CONDO IS BEING SOLD COMPLETELY FURNISHED AS PICTURED. ATTACHED UNDER DOCUMENTS ARE ADDITIONAL ITEMS THAT HAVE BEEN DONE IN THE REMODEL. THIS CONDO IS LOCATED ON THE POPULAR NORTH END OF STERLING VILLAGE. STEPS TO THE 1/2 MI BOARDWALK DIRECTLY ON THE INTRACOASTAL. PERFECT FOR MORNING WALKS, LEISURELY FISHING (NO LICENSE NEEDED FOR RESIDENTS) OR JUST RESTING ON A PARK BENCH AND WATCHING BOATS GO BY. EASY WALK THRU PEDESTRIAN GATE TO BOYNTON MARINA WITH WATERFRONT RESTAURANTS, BOAT CHARTERS, JET SKI & PADDLEBOARD RENTALS. WALK OR BIKE ACROSS DRAWBRIDGE TO OCEANFRONT PARK ON THE ATLANTIC. STERLING VILLAGE IS CLOSE TO ALL SHOPPING NEEDED & MINUTES TO PALM BEACH INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT. THIS CONDO IS FOR THE DISCERNING BUYER WHO IS READY TO MAKE A MOVE TO SUNNY SOUTH FLORIDA!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mary Logsdon Blevins 859-227-5000,

    Hudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs,

    Carmen Marie Wells 270-331-3456,

    Hudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs

    Bought with:

    Jack Hinkel, 3303688

    Steadfast Realty LLC

    Jack Hinkel, 3303688

    Steadfast Realty LLC

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: R10958819MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 X 11
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 64
    • Dimensions: 8 X 8
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 238
    • Dimensions: 17 X 14
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Living/Dining Room, Main Level Primary, Pantry, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Other
    • Windows: Blinds, Storm Window(s)
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 705
    • Total interior livable area: 705 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Assigned, Deeded, Guest, Open
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Multi/Split
    • Entry location: Entry Level Living Area Y
    • Patio & porch: Porch, Screened
    • Exterior features: Outdoor Living Area, Porch
    • Pool features: Association
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Garden
    • Waterfront features: None
    Lot
    • Features: Many Trees, Sprinklers Automatic
    Details
    • Parcel number: 08434527280000050

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1967

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 3 Phase
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Phone Not Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Gated Community
    Community
    • Community features: Gated, Property Manager On-Site, Street Lights, Sidewalks

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $590 monthly
    • Amenities included: Bocce Court, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Laundry, Library, Picnic Area, Pickleball, Pool, Putting Green(s), Recreation Facilities, Sidewalks, Trail(s)
    • Services included: Common Areas, Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds, Trash, Water, Internet
    • Association phone: 561-732-4155

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/21/2024Sold$205,000-6%$291/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10958819 Report a problem
    2/12/2024Listed for sale$218,000+75.8%$309/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10958819 Report a problem
    4/29/2022Sold$124,000-12.7%$176/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10783547 Report a problem
    3/14/2022Contingent$142,000$201/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10783547 Report a problem
    3/13/2022Listed for sale$142,000$201/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10783547 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,659 +4.2%$120,000 +4.3%
    2023$2,551 +17.7%$115,000 +21.9%
    2022$2,168 +448.9%$94,350 +181.8%
    2021$395 +2.2%$33,480 +1.4%
    2020$387 +3.3%$33,018 +2.3%
    2019$374 $32,276 +1.9%
    2018$374 +4.4%$31,674 +2.1%
    2017$359 +3.4%$31,023 +2.1%
    2016$347 +10.2%$30,385 +0.7%
    2015$315 +0.9%$30,174 +0.8%
    2014$312 +7.5%$29,935 +1.5%
    2013$290 +4.4%$29,493 +1.7%
    2012$278 +0%$29,000 +0%
    2011$278 +14.7%$28,993 +1.5%
    2010$242 +11.9%$28,565 +2.7%
    2009$216 +2.7%$27,814 +0.1%
    2008$211 +40.9%$27,786 +3%
    2007$149 +6.9%$26,977 +2.5%
    2006$140 $26,319 +3%
    2005-- $25,552 +3%
    2004-- $24,808 +1.9%
    2003$95 $24,345 +2.4%
    2002$95 +72.7%$23,774 +1.6%
    2001$55 $23,400
    2000$55 $23,400
    1999-- $23,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Sterling Village