Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $88,699

    200 E 6th St, Claremore, OK 74017

    2beds
    1,000sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $89/sqft
    $1,019 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,019/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,019/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,019/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $435/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $435/mo

What's special

    Awaken to the charm and convenience of living at 200 E 6th St, Claremore, OK 74017. This delightful 2-bedroom home offers a comfortable 1000 sq ft of living space, perfect for those seeking a cozy retreat. With a full bath to accommodate your daily routines, this home ensures your comfort and ease. Situated in the heart of Claremore, you'll enjoy the vibrant local community and easy access to nearby amenities. The spacious layout provides ample room for both relaxation and entertainment, making it ideal for modern living. Natural light floods through the windows, enhancing the warm and inviting atmosphere throughout. Whether you're enjoying a quiet evening at home or hosting friends, this home offers the perfect backdrop for all your activities. You'll appreciate the thoughtful design that maximizes both space and functionality in every room. Experience the joy of living in a home that effortlessly blends style with practicality. Make 200 E 6th St your new address and discover the ideal balance of comfort and convenience in Claremore.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,000 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: On Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 660009051

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $950

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 05/08/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/16/2025Listing removed$950$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/10/2025Listed for rent$950+6.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/1/2025Listing removed$160,000$160/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2502507 Report a problem
    2/4/2025Listed for sale$160,000$160/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2502507 Report a problem
    1/27/2025Pending sale$160,000$160/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2502507 Report a problem
    1/15/2025Listed for sale$160,000+62.4%$160/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2502507 Report a problem
    8/17/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    8/4/2021Listed for rent$895$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    8/1/2004Sold$98,500$99/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$902 +6%$9,757 +5%
    2023$851 +3.9%$9,292 +5%
    2022$819 +2.5%$8,850 -2.2%
    2021$799 -1%$9,047 +2.7%
    2020$807 +3.7%$8,811 +4.9%
    2019$778 -5.7%$8,397 -6.5%
    2017$825 +4.5%$8,982 +2.6%
    2016$790 -1.4%$8,755 +1.4%
    2015$801 -1%$8,635 -1%
    2014$809 +4.7%$8,726 +5%
    2013$773 +8.6%$8,311 +5%
    2012$712 $7,915

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 74017