Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $203,400

    200 Country Club Dr APT 406, Largo, FL 33771

    2beds
    1,306sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 1972
    8.45 Acres Lot
    $203,400 Zestimate®
    $156/sqft
    $2,241 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $203,400

    $183,000 - $226,000

    $2,241/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,241/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,241/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,827/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,827/mo

What's special

    Beautifully renovated 2/2 home with additional room to use as office or play room. Plenty of storage throughout the unit and in the attic. Great location walking distance from East Bay Golf Course. Minutes away from beautiful Clearwater, and Belleair Beach. Close to shopping plazas, and 20 minutes from TPA and 5 min from St. Pete-Clearwater International airport. This unit has a modern flare with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, washer, drier, small kitchen in patio, beautiful view of pool and pond from master and living room. Newer AC and water heater, modern ceiling fans and LED lights throughout the unit. Home has been updated with the most advanced flooring in the market 100% water proof Coretec with lifetime warranty. Furniture optional. This unit is a must see, as is not is not going to last!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Originating MLS: Pinellas Suncoast

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Heat pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Living Room/Dining Room Combo
    • Flooring: Other
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,306 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 8.45 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 352915938640040406

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Condominium
    Materials
    • masonry
    Condition
    • Year built: 1972

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Cable Available, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Fitness Center
    Location
    • Region: Largo
    • Subdivision: VENETIA COUNTRY CLUB CONDO

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $386 monthly
    • Services included: Community Pool, Recreational Facilities, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance

    Other

    Other facts
    • Additional Parcels YN: 0
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Exhaust Fan, Washer, Dryer, Range Hood, Ice Maker
    • Association Fee Requirement: Required
    • Available For Lease YN: 1
    • Community Features: Playground, Sidewalk, Pool, Fitness
    • Construction Materials: Block
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Country: US
    • DPRYN: 1
    • Exist Lse Tenant YN: 0
    • Fireplace YN: 0
    • Flood Zone Code: X
    • Foundation Details: Slab
    • County Or Parish: Pinellas
    • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Living Room/Dining Room Combo
    • Lease Restrictions YN: 0
    • Homestead YN: 0
    • Listing Service: Full Service
    • List Agent AOR: Pinellas Suncoast
    • List AOR: Pinellas Suncoast
    • Major Change Type: Pending
    • Mls Status: Pending
    • New Construction YN: 0
    • Stories Total: 2
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Pool Private YN: 0
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Cable Available, Water Connected
    • Previous Status: Active
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Roof: Shingle
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Syndicate To: Homes.com, HomeSnap, Realtor.com, Zillow/Trulia
    • Water Access YN: 0
    • Water Extras YN: 0
    • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
    • Waterfront YN: 0
    • Water Source: Public
    • Water View YN: 0
    • Direction Faces: East
    • Association Approval Required YN: 1
    • Association Fee Includes: Community Pool, Recreational Facilities, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance
    • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
    • Condo Fees Term: Monthly
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
    • Levels: One
    • Ownership: Condominium
    • Flooring: Other
    • Floor Number: 2
    • Garage YN: 0
    • Property Sub Type: Condominium
    • Tax Year: 2019
    • Condo Land Included YN: 0
    • Building Elevator YN: 0
    • Public Survey Range: 15
    • Minimum Lease: 8-12 Months
    • Room Count: 7
    • MLS Area Major: 33771 - Largo
    • Public Survey Section: 35
    • Year Built: 1972
    • Max Pet Weight: 20
    • Living Area: 1306.00
    • Building Name Number: 200
    • Condo Fees: 386
    • Monthly Condo Fee Amount: 386
    • Subdivision Name: VENETIA COUNTRY CLUB CONDO
    • Approval Process: No Approval needed
    • Association Name: American Enterprises
    • Tax Annual Amount: 1605.85
    • Ownership: Condominium

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/16/2020Sold$140,000+0.7%$107/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/16/2020Pending sale$139,000$106/sqft
    Source: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC #U8084016 Report a problem
    5/10/2020Listed for sale$139,000+69.5%$106/sqft
    10/24/2018Sold$82,000+81.8%$63/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/20/2018Sold$45,100-71.8%$35/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/27/2006Sold$159,900$122/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,836 +0.8%$143,310 +10%
    2023$2,812 +15.6%$130,282 +10%
    2022$2,432 +13.2%$118,438 +10%
    2021$2,148 +20.7%$107,671 +24.5%
    2020$1,779 +10.8%$86,496 +10%
    2019$1,606 $78,633 -7.6%
    2018$1,606 +17.4%$85,079 +38.3%
    2017$1,368 +30%$61,514 +9.4%
    2016$1,052 +15%$56,212 +31.4%
    2015$915 +6.5%$42,784 +6%
    2014$860 -16.2%$40,356 -15.2%
    2013$1,025 -17%$47,573 -17.8%
    2012$1,235 $57,905 -19.3%
    2011-- $71,738 -12.9%
    2010-- $82,328 -14%
    2009-- $95,782 -13.1%
    2008$2,146 $110,200
    2007-- $110,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33771