Skip main navigation
Sold
Street View
  • Listed by: Windermere Real Estate Midtown
    Bought with: Windermere Real Estate/Summit
    $1,650,000

    20 W McGraw Street, Seattle, WA 98119

    4beds
    2,085sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1906
    3,598.06 Square Feet Lot
    $1,636,000 Zestimate®
    $791/sqft
    $5,042 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,636,000

    $1.51M - $1.77M

    $5,042/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,042/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $5,042/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $9,879/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $9,879/mo

What's special

    Quintessential Queen Anne Craftsman perched atop the Hill! Sunlight pours through stained glass windows, showcasing original details and timeless charm. Enjoy a welcoming covered porch, newly refinished hardwoods, and high ceilings on every level. The updated kitchen connects to the dining room and backyard for seamless entertaining, while the covered deck and spacious yard invite gatherings year-round. Upstairs, the bright primary bedroom offers a private balcony and potential for a second bath. The lower level, with its own entrance, is ideal as an ADU or bonus space. Rarely available, this home combines character and function just steps to cafes, dining, shops, gyms, yoga, parks, schools, and transit.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kimberly Johnson,

    Windermere Real Estate Midtown

    Bought with:

    Kathleen Browne, 25007540

    Windermere Real Estate/Summit

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2437402MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Wall Unit(s), Electric, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher(s), Disposal, Dryer(s), Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s), Garbage Disposal, Water Heater: Electric, Water Heater Location: Basement
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Room
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate
    • Doors: French Doors
    • Windows: Double Pane/Storm Window
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,085
    • Total interior livable area: 2,085 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Entry location: Main
    • Patio & porch: Second Kitchen, Second Primary Bedroom, Ceiling Fan(s), Double Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, French Doors, Walk-In Closet(s), Water Heater
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial
    Lot
    • Size: 3,598 sqft
    • Features: Corner Lot, Curbs, Paved, Sidewalk, Cable TV, Deck, Fenced-Fully, Gas Available, High Speed Internet, Outbuildings, Patio
    • Topography: Level,Terraces
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2652501810
    • Zoning: NR3
    • Zoning description: Jurisdiction: City
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Cement Planked, Wood Siding, Wood Products, Cement Plank
    • Foundation: Poured Concrete
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1906

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Company: Seattle City Light
    • Sewer: Sewer Connected, Company: Seattle Public Utilities
    • Water: Public, Company: Seattle Public Utilities
    • Utilities for property: Xfinity, Xfinity

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Seattle
    • Subdivision: Queen Anne

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Cumulative days on market: 132 days

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/17/2025Sold$1,650,000$791/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2437402 Report a problem
    9/27/2025Pending sale$1,650,000$791/sqft
    9/25/2025Listed for sale$1,650,000$791/sqft
    4/9/2020Listing removed--
    Source: Hudson & Marshall Report a problem
    3/21/2020Listed for sale--
    Source: Hudson & Marshall Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$9,538 +8.5%$973,000 +6.8%
    2023$8,791 +3.2%$911,000 -7.6%
    2022$8,517 +5.1%$986,000 +14.3%
    2021$8,103 +4.4%$863,000 +10.1%
    2020$7,762 -8.9%$784,000 -10.6%
    2019$8,525 +12.9%$877,000 +1.6%
    2018$7,548 -2.4%$863,000 +12.1%
    2017$7,732 +55.2%$770,000 +8.1%
    2016$4,982 $712,000 +16.9%
    2015$4,982 $609,000 +19.9%
    2014$4,982 $508,000 +6.5%
    2013$4,982 $477,000 +3.9%
    2012-- $459,000 -3%
    2011-- $473,000 +6.3%
    2010-- $445,000
    2009-- $445,000 -9.2%
    2007-- $490,000 +5.2%
    2006-- $466,000 +13.4%
    2005-- $411,000 +38.4%
    2001$3,505 +12.8%$297,000 +19.3%
    2000$3,108 $249,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: North Queen Anne