Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $388,100

    20 Sapphire Dr, Purvis, MS 39475

    4beds
    2,058sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2021
    -- sqft lot
    $388,100 Zestimate®
    $189/sqft
    $2,324 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $388,100

    $369,000 - $408,000

    $2,324/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,324/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,324/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,315/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,315/mo

What's special

    Flanagan Builder's is almost finished with this gorgeous home in Cypress Point Subdivision. Featuring a three car garage and a flex storage room, you will fall in love with the modern farmhouse interior.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Walk-in Closet, Pull Down Stairs
    • Flooring: Other
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,058 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Details
    • Parcel number: 03308015016

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2021

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Purvis

    Other

    Other facts
    • Stories: One Story
    • Construction: Brick Veneer, Cement Board
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Kitchen Features: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range
    • Interior Features: Walk-in Closet, Pull Down Stairs
    • Community Amenities: Undrgrnd Utilities
    • Lot Description: Subdivision, Dead End/Cul-de Sac
    • Roof: Architectural
    • Heat System: Central Electric
    • Cooling System: Central Electric
    • Status: Active
    • Garage: Triple Attached, Garage Door Opener
    • Exterior Features: Covered Porch
    • Approx. Sq. Ft.: 2001 - 2200 Sq. Ft.
    • Legal Description: lot 16 Cypress Point

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/29/2021Sold--
    Source: HSMLS #126707 Report a problem
    9/3/2021Pending sale$318,900$155/sqft
    Source: HSMLS #126707 Report a problem
    8/25/2021Listed for sale$318,900$155/sqft
    Source: HSMLS #126707 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,237 +0.7%$29,486
    2023$3,215 +17.7%$29,486 +22.3%
    2022$2,731 +986.5%$24,116 +1090.9%
    2021$251 $2,025

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 39475