Well-maintained end-unit townhouse in Wappingers Falls on an oversized lot approximately double the size of many others in the neighborhood. Rare attached garage plus private driveway parking. Functional layout featuring first-floor living room, galley kitchen, and office, with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath on the second level. Hardwood floors throughout and unfinished basement with laundry, storage, and Bilco door access. A unique property with added outdoor space, utility, and a hard-to-find garage.
Pending
$329,000
20 S Gilmore Boulevard, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590
2beds
1,210sqft
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1956
4,792 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$272/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 73 days |
- 185 |
- 9 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing by:
Integrity Core Realty 516-200-1202,
Connor Nolan ABR SRS AHWD 631-796-9533
Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 970947
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Second
Bedroom 2
- Level: Second
Bathroom 1
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Basement
Features
- Galley Type Kitchen, High Speed Internet
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
- Basement: Bilco Door(s),Unfinished
- Attic: Scuttle
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,500
- Total interior livable area: 1,210 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Private
- Garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
Lot
- Size: 4,792 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 1356016158804580070000
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Condition
- Year built: 1956
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Wappingers Falls
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $272/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $219,700
- Annual tax amount: $7,467
- Date on market: 3/26/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 58 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/28/2026 | Pending sale | $329,000$272/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/26/2026 | Listed for sale | $329,000+48.2%$272/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/26/2022 | Sold | $222,000+36.3%$183/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/11/2019 | Listing removed | $162,900-1.3%$135/sqft |
Source: ANITA FERRI REALTY RH #382298 Report a problem | ||
| 8/30/2019 | Sold | $165,000+1.3%$136/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 6/19/2019 | Pending sale | $162,900$135/sqft |
Source: ANITA FERRI REALTY RH #382298 Report a problem | ||
| 6/11/2019 | Listed for sale | $162,900+8.6%$135/sqft |
Source: ANITA FERRI REALTY RH #382298 Report a problem | ||
| 10/6/2015 | Listing removed | $149,999$124/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Anita Ferri Realty #339569 Report a problem | ||
| 9/1/2015 | Price change | $149,999-3.2%$124/sqft |
| 7/8/2015 | Price change | $154,900-3.1%$128/sqft |
| 5/8/2015 | Listed for sale | $159,900-12.1%$132/sqft |
Source: C21 ANITA FERRI REALTY TP #339569 Report a problem | ||
| 2/10/2006 | Sold | $182,000$150/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $219,700 +11.4% |
| 2023 | -- | $197,200 +15% |
| 2022 | -- | $171,500 +13.1% |
| 2021 | -- | $151,600 +22.7% |
| 2020 | -- | $123,600 |
| 2019 | -- | $123,600 +3% |
| 2018 | -- | $120,000 +2.9% |
| 2017 | $1,883 | $116,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $116,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $116,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $116,600 -4.9% |
| 2012 | -- | $122,600 -15.9% |
| 2011 | -- | $145,800 |
| 2010 | -- | $145,800 -7% |
| 2009 | -- | $156,800 -12.9% |
| 2008 | -- | $180,000 +6.8% |
| 2007 | -- | $168,500 +278.7% |
| 2006 | -- | $44,500 |
| 2003 | -- | $44,500 |
| 2002 | -- | $44,500 |
| 2001 | -- | $44,500 |
| 2000 | -- | $44,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 12590