Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $40,000

    20 Quail Trl, Carrollton, GA 30116

    6beds
    1,686sqft
    Single Family Residence, Manufactured Home
    Built in 1982
    0.5 Acres Lot
    $169,400 Zestimate®
    $24/sqft
    $1,510 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $169,400

    $130,000 - $210,000

    $1,510/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,510/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,510/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $191/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $191/mo

What's special

    Sold as is where is with no warranties expressed or implied. This is a fixer upper but could be a great home in an established neighborhood. 3 bedroom 2 bath with add on - ***CASH ONLY***

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Melanie A Sims 865-310-9641,

    New Creation Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Karin Ochoa, 387040

    HomeSmart

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10589227MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Features
    • Master On Main Level, Split Bedroom Plan, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Other
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,686
    • Total interior livable area: 1,686 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 0
    • Finished area below ground: 1,686

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 0.50 Acres
    • Features: Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 130 0497

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Manufactured Home
    Materials
    • Other
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Fixer
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1982

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/26/2025Sold$40,000-27.1%$24/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10589227 Report a problem
    8/23/2025Pending sale$54,900$33/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10589227 Report a problem
    8/21/2025Listed for sale$54,900-5.3%$33/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10589227 Report a problem
    5/11/2020Sold$58,000$34/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8741415 Report a problem
    3/12/2020Pending sale$58,000$34/sqft
    Source: Mark Spain Real Estate #6685012 Report a problem
    2/24/2020Listed for sale$58,000+20.8%$34/sqft
    Source: Mark Spain Real Estate #6685012 Report a problem
    6/14/2019Sold$48,000-12.7%$28/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8444466 Report a problem
    4/16/2019Pending sale$55,000$33/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Novus #8444466 Report a problem
    3/11/2019Price change$55,000-8.2%$33/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Novus #8444466 Report a problem
    1/29/2019Price change$59,900-4.2%$36/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Novus #8444466 Report a problem
    10/29/2018Price change$62,500-13.8%$37/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Novus #8444466 Report a problem
    8/30/2018Listed for sale$72,500+625%$43/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Novus Realty #8444466 Report a problem
    1/21/2014Sold$10,000$6/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$353 -4.4%$15,585
    2023$369 -0.7%$15,585 +5.2%
    2022$372 +0.8%$14,815 +3%
    2021$369 +2.1%$14,379 +3.1%
    2020$361 -2%$13,952 -0.5%
    2019$368 +25%$14,029 +25.4%
    2018$295 +0.3%$11,188 +46.6%
    2017$294 +10.5%$7,634 -35.7%
    2016$266 +137.7%$11,870 +26.7%
    2015$112 -57.5%$9,372 0%
    2014$263 $9,373
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2008-- $11,726
    2007-- $11,726
    2006-- $11,726 +28.2%
    2005-- $9,147
    2004-- $9,147
    2003-- $9,147
    2002-- $9,147
    2001-- $9,147
    2000-- $9,147 +6.2%
    1999-- $8,610

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30116