Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $484,000

    20 Leland Point Dr, Portsmouth, RI 02871

    3beds
    1,617sqft
    Condo
    Built in 2009
    -- sqft lot
    $484,000 Zestimate®
    $299/sqft
    $4,099 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $484,000

    $460,000 - $508,000

    $4,099/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,099/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,099/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,729/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,729/mo

What's special

    Perfectly situated in Leland Point, this condo is one of the few floor plans in the neighborhood offering true single level living and privacy! Tucked away in the back of the community, you'll treasure the peaceful setting. As you enter the condo, you'll notice the gorgeous natural light flooding the open concept living room, kitchen and dining area. The living room has soaring ceilings with custom trim detail. The kitchen is complete with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and beautiful cabinetry, in addition to a recently added water filtration system. You'll find the master bedroom, guest bedroom/office and full bathroom on the first floor. Sip your morning coffee from the deck located just off the dining area, overlooking the serene woods. An additional bedroom, bath with shower, laundry and storage area are located on the lower level. There's a patio just off the lower level, as well, for additional private outdoor space. This condo has natural gas heat, central AC and a new hot water heater. Water and Sewer are included in the condo fees. Centrally located on Aquidneck Island, you have easy access on and off the island from this vantage point. Quick drive to the Naval Base, downtown Newport, or head north on Route 24 to Boston or Providence.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Building
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,617 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Water
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Water
    Lot
    • Size: 6.95 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: PORTM043B0001EU9B

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 2009

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 100 Amps
    • Sewer: Connected, In Fee

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Portsmouth

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $380 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Access: First Floor Access, Private Entry
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Equipment: Cable TV, Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage Disposal, Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Exterior: Deck, Storm Door, Patio
    • FinishedFloor: Hardwood, Wall to Wall Carpet, Ceramic
    • FoundationType: Concrete
    • HandicapAccess: One Level
    • Insulation: Ceiling, Walls, Floors
    • Near: Golf, Marina, Private School, Public School, Shopping, Swimming, Commuter Bus, Highway Access, Recreational Facilities
    • PetsAllowDesc: Cats, Small Dogs (under 25 lbs.)
    • PetsAllowed: 1
    • Plumbing: PVC
    • PropertyType: Condominium
    • Sewer: Connected, In Fee
    • SubsidizedHousing: 0
    • UnderConstruction: 0
    • Wall: Dry Wall
    • WaterSupply: Connected, In Fee
    • HeatingFuel: Gas
    • Type: Town House
    • Electric: 100 Amps
    • BasementType: Crawl Space
    • TimeShareYN: 0

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/31/2020Sold$293,000-2.3%$181/sqft
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1253311 Report a problem
    6/27/2020Listing removed$2,400$1/sqft
    Source: Hogan Associates #1253356 Report a problem
    5/10/2020Listed for rent$2,400$1/sqft
    Source: Hogan Associates #1253356 Report a problem
    5/9/2020Listed for sale$299,900+10.1%$185/sqft
    Source: Hogan Associates #1253311 Report a problem
    11/2/2015Sold$272,500-2.3%$169/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/1/2015Listing removed$279,000$173/sqft
    Source: Hogan Associates #1089643 Report a problem
    6/4/2015Price change$279,000-3.8%$173/sqft
    Source: Hogan Associates #1089643 Report a problem
    3/12/2015Listed for sale$290,000$179/sqft
    Source: Hogan Associates #1089643 Report a problem
    8/31/2010Sold$290,000-3.3%$179/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/2/2010Listed for sale$299,900$185/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Access America - Newport, RI #965591 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,151 +0.7%$387,900
    2024$5,113 +11.4%$387,900 +31.5%
    2023$4,590 $295,000
    2022$4,590 +1.6%$295,000
    2021$4,516 +1.6%$295,000
    2020$4,446 -0.5%$295,000 +8.3%
    2019$4,467 +2.7%$272,400
    2018$4,350 +3.6%$272,400
    2017$4,200 -5.4%$272,400 -1.9%
    2016$4,442 +1.3%$277,600
    2015$4,386 $277,600
    2014$4,386 +5.4%$277,600 -3%
    2013$4,160 +2%$286,300
    2012$4,077 +2.4%$286,300
    2011$3,982 +126.5%$286,300 +84%
    2010$1,758 +203.6%$155,600 +202.7%
    2009$579 $51,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 02871