Skip main navigation
Sold for $440,000
  • $440,000

    20 Franzone Dr, Haverhill, MA 01835

    3beds
    1,435sqft
    Condominium, Townhouse
    Built in 1985
    -- sqft lot
    $471,300 Zestimate®
    $307/sqft
    $2,708 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $471,300

    $448,000 - $495,000

    $2,708/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,708/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,708/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,083/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,083/mo

What's special

    ADORABLE & AFFORDABLE! Nestled inside a cozy neighborhood of Bradford this MOVE IN READY Townhome boasts 3 Levels of Living, Central Air & 2 Parking Spaces! Located mere minutes from historic downtown Haverhill & super close to a variety of commuter routes & venues, this wicked cute condex is sure to please! A spacious living room offers a convenient entry area, hardwood floors & tons of natural light. Down the hall a bright n sunny kitchen wows w/ shiny appliances & tons of cabinets while a cozy dining area enjoys views of a private deck out back. The main level continues w/ a handy powder room & access to an oversized basement, where a brand new washer/dryer set awaits! The 2nd level continues to impress w/ a full family bath & two HUGE BEDROOMS, boasting newer carpet & large closets. Up on the 3rd level, a trendy loft has hardwood floors & a step-in closet and could serve well as a 3rd BR, home office or perhaps a meditation studio. Pets welcome! OFFERS DUE MONDAY AT 5PM!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jamie Dee Frontiero 603-205-4705,

    William Raveis Real Estate 978-462-0500

    Bought with:

    Nekky Parkiotis

    Real Broker MA, LLC

    Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73204591

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s), Closet, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet, Window(s) - Bay/Bow/Box
    • Level: Second
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Closet, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet, Window(s) - Bay/Bow/Box
    • Level: Second
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Skylight, Walk-In Closet(s), Flooring - Hardwood, Window(s) - Bay/Bow/Box, Half Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Level: Third
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: No
    Bathroom 1
    • Features: Bathroom - Half
    • Level: Main,First
    Bathroom 2
    • Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - With Tub & Shower
    • Level: Second
    Dining room
    • Features: Flooring - Vinyl, Window(s) - Bay/Bow/Box, Deck - Exterior, Exterior Access, Open Floorplan, Lighting - Overhead
    • Level: Main,First
    Kitchen
    • Features: Flooring - Vinyl, Window(s) - Bay/Bow/Box, Dining Area, Deck - Exterior, Exterior Access, Open Floorplan, Slider, Gas Stove, Lighting - Overhead
    • Level: Main,First
    Living room
    • Features: Bathroom - Half, Closet, Flooring - Hardwood, Window(s) - Bay/Bow/Box, Exterior Access, Open Floorplan
    • Level: Main,First
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Other
    • Laundry: Lighting - Overhead, In Basement, In Unit
    Features
    • Open Floorplan, Entrance Foyer, Other
    • Flooring: Vinyl, Carpet, Hardwood, Flooring - Hardwood
    • Has basement: Yes
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Common walls with other units/homes: End Unit
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,435
    • Total interior livable area: 1,435 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Uncovered spaces: 2
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Deck, Other
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1938803
    • Zoning: 00

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Property subtype: Condominium, Townhouse
    • Attached to another structure: Yes
    Materials
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1985

Community
    • Community features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Park, Medical Facility, Highway Access, House of Worship, T-Station, Other
    Location
    • Region: Haverhill

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • HOA fee: $335 monthly
    • Services included: Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/26/2024Sold$440,000+6%$307/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73204591 Report a problem
    2/28/2024Contingent$415,000$289/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73204591 Report a problem
    2/22/2024Listed for sale$415,000+84.4%$289/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73204591 Report a problem
    8/1/2018Sold$225,000+71.8%$157/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/23/2000Sold$131,000+65.8%$91/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/30/1994Sold$79,000$55/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,446 +1.3%$415,100 +0.7%
    2024$4,388 +11.6%$412,400 +16.9%
    2023$3,933 $352,700
    2022$3,933 +17.6%$352,700 +41.7%
    2021$3,345 +2.3%$248,900 +3.5%
    2020$3,271 +4.8%$240,500 +7.5%
    2019$3,121 +1.9%$223,700 +4.1%
    2018$3,063 +6.7%$214,800 +12.1%
    2017$2,872 -6.2%$191,600 -3.9%
    2016$3,061 +23.9%$199,300 +23.9%
    2015$2,470 -2.8%$160,900 +1.8%
    2014$2,542 +5.1%$158,000 +2.3%
    2013$2,418 +6.1%$154,500
    2012$2,280 +2.1%$154,500 -3.7%
    2011$2,234 +4.8%$160,400 -4%
    2010$2,132 -18.8%$167,100 -27.1%
    2009$2,625 +3.2%$229,300 -5.2%
    2008$2,544 -0.2%$241,800 -2.1%
    2007$2,550 +2.2%$247,100 +4.4%
    2006$2,495 +12.6%$236,700 +14.4%
    2005$2,216 +8.7%$206,900 +31.7%
    2004$2,039 +4%$157,100 +6.4%
    2003$1,960 +18.7%$147,700 +49.8%
    2001$1,651 $98,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 01835