Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,081,700

    20 El Corazon, Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 92688

    3beds
    1,735sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1998
    2,509 Square Feet Lot
    $1,081,700 Zestimate®
    $623/sqft
    $4,482 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,081,700

    $1.03M - $1.14M

    $4,482/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,482/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,482/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,982/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $6,982/mo

What's special

    This 1735 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 20 El Corazon, Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 92688.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Washer
    • Laundry: Inside, Washer Included, Washer Hookup, In Closet, Upper Level
    Features
    • Recessed Lighting, Tandem, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Doors: Panel Doors, Sliding Doors
    • Windows: Blinds, Double Pane Windows
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Living Room, Gas Starter
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,735 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    • Pool features: Association, Community
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: In Ground, Association, Community
    • Fencing: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 2,509 sqft
    • Features: Front Yard, Sprinkler System, Lawn, 0-1 Unit/Acre
    Details
    • Parcel number: 81425110

• Turnkey
    • Year built: 1998

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Water Connected, Electricity Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rancho Santa Margarita

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $198 monthly

• YearBuiltSource: Assessor
    • ParkingFeatures: Garage, Direct Garage Access, Street, Garage - Two Door, Public
    • StandardStatus: Pending
    • LaundryFeatures: Inside, Washer Included, Washer Hookup, In Closet, Upper Level
    • CommunityFeatures: Sidewalks, Curbs, Street Lights
    • LotFeatures: Front Yard, Sprinkler System, Lawn, 0-1 Unit/Acre
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • FireplaceFeatures: Living Room, Gas Starter
    • PreviousStandardStatus: Active Under Contract
    • AssociationFeeFrequency: Monthly
    • CountyOrParish: Orange
    • Roof: Tile
    • RoomType: Living Room, Master Suite, All Bedrooms Up, Family Room, Separate Family Room, Kitchen
    • SpaFeatures: In Ground, Association, Community
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Spanish
    • InteriorFeatures: Recessed Lighting, Tandem, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s)
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Covered, Front Porch
    • PropertyCondition: Turnkey
    • WindowFeatures: Blinds, Double Pane Windows
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Tankless Water Heater, Disposal
    • DoorFeatures: Panel Doors, Sliding Doors
    • View: Neighborhood
    • AssociationAmenities: Pool
    • HighSchoolDistrict: Saddleback Valley Unified
    • PoolFeatures: Association, Community
    • InteriorFeatures: Pantry
    • AssociationAmenities: Picnic Area, Outdoor Cooking Area
    • AssociationAmenities: Barbecue, Spa/Hot Tub
    • Fencing: Wood
    • CommunityFeatures: Gutters
    • AssociationFee2Frequency: Monthly
    • City: Rancho Santa Margarita
    • MLSAreaMajor: R1 - Rancho Santa Margarita North
    • Levels: Two
    • Water Features: Fishing in Community, Lake Privileges
    • RoadSurfaceType: Paved
    • ElevationUnits: Feet
    • LivingAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Connected, Electricity Connected
    • WaterSource: Public
    • LotSizeSource: Assessor
    • EatingArea: Dining Room
    • RoadFrontageType: City Street
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • AttachedGarageYN: 1
    • Country: US
    • RoomBathroomFeatures: Low Flow Toilet(s), Shower in Tub, Shower, Double Sinks In Master Bath, Privacy toilet door
    • TaxTractNumber: 15462
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • SeniorCommunityYN: 0
    • ParcelNumber: 81425110
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/18/2019Sold$680,000-0.7%$392/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #OC19191962 Report a problem
    9/11/2019Pending sale$685,000$395/sqft
    Source: Home Key Properties #OC19191962 Report a problem
    9/4/2019Price change$685,000-0.7%$395/sqft
    Source: Home Key Properties #OC19191962 Report a problem
    8/12/2019Listed for sale$690,000+17.4%$398/sqft
    Source: Home Key Properties #OC19191962 Report a problem
    1/13/2017Sold$587,500-0.4%$339/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/14/2016Pending sale$589,900$340/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Amber Realty Inc. #SB16716519 Report a problem
    12/9/2016Price change$589,900-0.8%$340/sqft
    11/15/2016Price change$594,900-0.8%$343/sqft
    10/18/2016Price change$599,900-2.4%$346/sqft
    10/4/2016Listed for sale$614,900+9.8%$354/sqft
    Source: C-21 Amber Realty #SB16716519 Report a problem
    5/29/2013Sold$560,000+5.7%$323/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/25/2013Listed for sale$530,000+1.9%$305/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams OC Coastal Realty #OC13073802 Report a problem
    9/28/2004Sold$520,000+41.5%$300/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/29/2002Sold$367,500$212/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,760 +1.8%$743,675 +2%
    2024$7,624 +2.3%$729,094 +2%
    2023$7,452 +1.7%$714,799 +2%
    2022$7,327 +4%$700,784 +2%
    2021$7,046 -6.7%$687,044 +1%
    2020$7,555 +7%$680,000 +9.4%
    2019$7,063 -5%$621,639 +2%
    2018$7,432 -9.6%$609,450 +2.6%
    2017$8,225 $594,181 +2%
    2016$8,225 -3%$582,531 +1.5%
    2015$8,482 +2.7%$573,781 +2%
    2014$8,255 $562,542 +22.6%
    2013-- $459,000 +2%
    2012-- $450,000
    2011-- $450,000
    2010-- $450,000 -5.9%
    2009-- $478,000 -11.6%
    2008-- $541,008
    2007-- $541,008 +2%
    2006-- $530,400 +2%
    2005-- $520,000 +38.9%
    2004-- $374,361 +1.9%
    2003-- $367,500 +62.6%
    2002-- $226,037 +2%
    2001$3,930 +0.2%$221,605 +2%
    2000$3,924 $217,260

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 92688