Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $431,400

    20 E Routzong Dr, Fairborn, OH 45324

    4beds
    2,600sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2015
    0.31 Acres Lot
    $431,400 Zestimate®
    $166/sqft
    $2,261 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $431,400

    $410,000 - $453,000

    $2,261/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,261/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,261/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,811/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,811/mo

What's special

    Remarkable, Custom-Built Ranch in Fairborn! This four bedroom, two bathroom home is not your typical ranch. This home offers 2,600 square feet of living space, an open concept floor plan, and many upgrades worth seeing! Arrive at this brick style ranch, greeted with a FOUR car attached garage and oversized driveway. Entering you are greeted by hardwood floors, a dining area, and kitchen equipped with granite counter tops, stainless steel appliances, and tons of cabinet space. Just off the kitchen is the sizeable living room ready for any layout desired. In the hall area, is the well-sized utility room, for storage and a wealth of space for laundry needs. Three of the four bedrooms offer ample space as well with the smallest measuring out at 15x9! The primary bedroom is the main attraction by far! Very large, offering a 20x10 walk-in closet, and en-suite including a double vanity, walk-in shower, soaking tub, plus a utility closet! Other notable features to this home are the backup generator, large storage shed and concrete patio. Schedule your showing today to truly appreciate what this home has to offer!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Features
    • Basement: Slab
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,600 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Levels: 1 Story
    Lot
    • Size: 0.31 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: A02000200050024100
    • Zoning: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 2015

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: City Water, Sanitary Sewer, 220 Volt Outlet, Natural Gas, Backup Generator

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Fairborn

    Other

    Other facts
    • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air
    • Outside Features: Porch, Patio, Storage Shed, Partial Fence
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Utilities: City Water, Sanitary Sewer, 220 Volt Outlet, Natural Gas, Backup Generator
    • Zoning: Residential
    • Cooling: Central
    • Levels: 1 Story
    • Inside Features: Gas Water Heater
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator, Microwave
    • Basement: Slab
    • Construction Type: Brick
    • Fireplace: One, Gas
    • Lot Size Source: Assessor's Data
    • Last Change Type: Pending
    • Windows: Wood Frame
    • Garage: Attached, 4 or More
    • Kitchen Features: Granite Counters, Open to Family Room, Remodeled
    • Legal Description: ROUTZONG REPLAT LOT 8778 E ROUTZONG DR
    • Parcel Number: A02000200050024100

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/9/2023Sold$380,000-1.3%$146/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/13/2023Pending sale$384,900$148/sqft
    Source: DABR MLS #879021 Report a problem
    1/12/2023Price change$384,900-3.8%$148/sqft
    Source: DABR MLS #879021 Report a problem
    1/3/2023Listed for sale$399,900+1381.1%$154/sqft
    Source: DABR MLS #879021 Report a problem
    11/22/2013Sold$27,000$10/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,388 -3.4%$136,610
    2023$6,610 +56.2%$136,610 +61%
    2022$4,231 -1.5%$84,840
    2021$4,294 -0.5%$84,840
    2020$4,316 +2.7%$84,840 +2.1%
    2019$4,201 -1.1%$83,070
    2018$4,246 +2.3%$83,070
    2017$4,152 +2.5%$83,070 +4.3%
    2016$4,052 +1544.1%$79,660 +803.2%
    2015$246 $8,820 -6.2%
    2014$246 -44.4%$9,400 +11.6%
    2013$444 +0.1%$8,420
    2012$443 +99.5%$8,420
    2011$222 -40.2%$8,420
    2010$372 +0.2%$8,420
    2009$371 +1.8%$8,420
    2008$365 -2.4%$8,420 +0.5%
    2007$373 $8,380

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 45324