Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $346,000

    20 Crabapple Ct, Manchester, PA 17345

    3beds
    1,816sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1998
    0.31 Acres Lot
    $346,000 Zestimate®
    $191/sqft
    $2,291 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $346,000

    $329,000 - $363,000

    $2,291/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,291/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,291/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,309/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,309/mo

What's special

    Beautiful Ranch Home in the Development of Orchard View! Great Location near I83 Emigsville Exit 24 located on a Cul-de- sac. One Floor, No Steps living. Formal Dining Room. The Living Room has a nice view of the rear yard. The Galley Kitchen includes all appliances. The Closet Laundry is right off the Kitchen and includes both the washer and dryer. Family Room with Ceiling Fan. The 3 Season Sunroom has a Ceiling fan and a door to the rear patio. The Master Bedroom Suite has a walk-in closet & Master Bath with Step-in Shower. All 3 Bedrooms have ceiling fans. The entire home has been freshly painted with neutral colors. Brand new Luxury Vinyl Floor has been installed throughout the home. There is a convenient Shed in the rear yard for storage. The Oversized 2 Car Garage has a garage door opener and utility closet. There is a Bilco Door on the side of the home to access crawl space that has a stone floor. This home is Turn-Key and Move in Ready!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,816 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.31 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 26000MH0003G000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Crawl/Raised
    Condition
    • Year built: 1998

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Manchester

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/19/2022Sold$287,500+2.7%$158/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2028446 Report a problem
    9/19/2022Pending sale$280,000$154/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #PAYK2028446 Report a problem
    9/19/2022Listing removed--
    Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
    8/24/2022Pending sale$280,000$154/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #PAYK2028446 Report a problem
    8/24/2022Contingent$280,000$154/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2028446 Report a problem
    8/19/2022Listed for sale$280,000-6.6%$154/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2028446 Report a problem
    7/23/2022Listing removed$299,900$165/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2026414 Report a problem
    7/15/2022Listed for sale$299,900$165/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2026414 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,247 +1.7%$147,590
    2024$5,160 $147,590
    2023$5,160 +4.3%$147,590
    2022$4,947 -0.3%$147,590
    2021$4,963 +0.7%$147,590
    2020$4,931 +1%$147,590
    2019$4,884 +0.5%$147,590
    2018$4,860 +421.9%$147,590
    2017$931 $147,590
    2016-- $147,590
    2015-- $147,590
    2014-- $147,590
    2013-- $147,590
    2012-- $147,590
    2011-- $147,590
    2010-- $147,590
    2009-- $147,590
    2008-- $147,590
    2007-- $147,590
    2006-- $147,590 +25.8%
    2005-- $117,290
    2004-- $117,290
    2003-- $117,290
    2002-- $117,290
    2000-- $117,290
    1999-- $117,290

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 17345