Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,224,200

    20 Blakes Hill Rd, Westford, MA 01886

    4beds
    3,104sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1997
    3,049 Square Feet Lot
    $1,224,200 Zestimate®
    $394/sqft
    $4,532 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,224,200

    $1.16M - $1.29M

    $4,532/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,532/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,532/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,589/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $7,589/mo

What's special

    As lovely on the inside as it is on the outside. This home is in sought after Blake's Hill neighborhood. LOCATION,LOCATION,LOCATION! Minutes from shopping and 495 access. Offers excellent space to WFH, entertain, play, and relax. Enjoy easy rocking on the front porch. Revel in spectacular sunsets over Mt. Wachusett on the back deck. Nature trails are steps away from the back door. Meticulously maintained, and ready for new owners to love it as much as current owners.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Cable Available, Central Vacuum, Security System, Walk-Up Attic
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Concrete, Hardwood, Slate
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,104 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 3,049 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: WFORM00210P0106S0005

Condition
    • Year built: 1997

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Westford

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $20 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Amenities: Public Transportation, Shopping, Highway Access, Public School, Walk/Jog Trails, Bike Path, Conservation Area
    • Beach Ownership: Public
    • Beachfront Flag: Yes
    • Construction: Frame
    • Electric Feature: Circuit Breakers, 200 Amps, 110 Volts
    • Energy Features: Insulated Windows, Insulated Doors, Storm Doors, Prog. Thermostat
    • Exterior: Clapboard
    • Flooring: Tile, Wall To Wall Carpet, Hardwood, Stone / Slate
    • Master Bath: Yes
    • Roof Material: Asphalt/Fiberglass Shingles
    • Utility Connections: For Electric Range, For Electric Oven, For Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup, For Gas Dryer, Icemaker Connection
    • Year Round: Yes
    • Beach Miles To: 1 To 2 Mile
    • Hot Water: Natural Gas, Tank
    • Beach Description: Lake/Pond
    • Entry Only: Yes
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Vent Hood, Countertop Range
    • Bed2 Level: Second Floor
    • Bed3 Dscrp: Flooring - Wall To Wall Carpet, Closet
    • Bed3 Level: Second Floor
    • Bed4 Dscrp: Flooring - Wall To Wall Carpet, Closet
    • Bed4 Level: Second Floor
    • Insulation Feature: Full, Fiberglass
    • Interior Features: Cable Available, Central Vacuum, Security System, Walk-Up Attic
    • Kit Dscrp: Pantry, Dining Area, Flooring - Hardwood, Skylight, Ceiling - Cathedral, Kitchen Island, Open Floor Plan, Recessed Lighting, Countertops - Upgraded, Window(s) - Bay/Bow/Box
    • Kit Level: First Floor
    • Mbr Dscrp: Flooring - Hardwood, Bathroom - Full, Ceiling Fan(s), Closet - Walk-In, Attic Access, Cable Hookup, Ceiling - Cathedral, Skylight, Balcony - Interior
    • Mbr Level: Second Floor
    • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
    • Garage Parking: Attached
    • Bed2 Dscrp: Closet, Flooring - Wall To Wall Carpet
    • Din Level: First Floor
    • Cooling: Central Air, 2 Units
    • Style: Colonial
    • Fam Dscrp: Flooring - Hardwood, Recessed Lighting, Fireplace, Cable Hookup, Open Floor Plan, Closet/Cabinets - Custom Built, Wood / Coal / Pellet Stove
    • Fam Level: First Floor
    • Din Dscrp: Flooring - Hardwood, Chair Rail, Window(s) - Bay/Bow/Box
    • Basement Feature: Full, Walk Out, Interior Access, Concrete Floor, Unfinished Basement
    • Exterior Features: Porch, Deck, Professional Landscaping, Sprinkler System, Screens
    • Foundation: Poured Concrete
    • Road Type: Public, Paved, Publicly Maint., Cul-De-Sac, Sidewalk
    • Liv Dscrp: Flooring - Hardwood, Main Level
    • Liv Level: First Floor
    • Home Own Association: Yes
    • Lot Description: Easements, Scenic View(s), Steep Slope
    • Reqd Own Association: Yes
    • Sf Type: Detached
    • Fee Interval: Yearly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/29/2020Sold$865,000-0.6%$279/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/29/2020Listing removed$869,999$280/sqft
    Source: www.EntryOnly.com #72689411 Report a problem
    7/11/2020Listed for sale$869,999+16%$280/sqft
    Source: www.EntryOnly.com #72689411 Report a problem
    10/1/2004Sold$750,000+78.1%$242/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/22/1997Sold$421,200$136/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$14,063 $1,021,300
    2024$14,063 -11.2%$1,021,300 -4.9%
    2023$15,843 +11%$1,073,400 +25.2%
    2022$14,267 $857,400
    2021$14,267 +1.6%$857,400 -0.3%
    2020$14,041 +3.6%$859,800 +5%
    2019$13,558 +2.3%$818,700
    2018$13,247 +8.3%$818,700 +9.8%
    2017$12,230 +2.4%$745,300 +1.7%
    2016$11,943 +1.5%$732,700 +1.1%
    2015$11,769 -0.2%$724,700 +2.1%
    2014$11,788 +3.8%$710,100 +0.8%
    2013$11,359 +2.7%$704,200 -1%
    2012$11,058 +2.1%$711,100
    2011$10,830 +0.7%$711,100 -3.3%
    2010$10,760 +3.2%$735,500 -1.4%
    2009$10,424 +3%$746,200 -1.2%
    2008$10,122 +1.8%$755,400 -0.5%
    2007$9,942 +8%$758,900 +6.5%
    2006$9,207 +4.1%$712,600 +10.2%
    2005$8,845 +1.1%$646,600 +3.4%
    2004$8,753 +16.6%$625,200 +20.9%
    2003$7,505 +3%$517,200 +22.9%
    2001$7,288 +14.1%$420,800 +1.4%
    2000$6,388 $414,800
    1996-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 01886