Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $2,070,700

    20 Attitash St, Chappaqua, NY 10514

    5beds
    3,154sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1978
    1.96 Acres Lot
    $2,070,700 Zestimate®
    $657/sqft
    $7,920 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,070,700

    $1.86M - $2.32M

    $7,920/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,920/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $7,920/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $13,927/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $13,927/mo

What's special

    Impeccably maintained and in move-in condition, this totally re-built 5 bedroom Contemporary is sited on 2 acres on a cul-de-sac in sought-after Whippoorwill neighborhood. A long list of energy conversions and thoughtful design choices allow for cost-effective and high efficiency. New kitchen and baths; roof, siding, HVAC, windows, lighting, floors. The main level has an open floor plan and expansive mahogany deck with vista views overlooking parkland. Only minutes to town, train and schools.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    Heating
    • Forced air, Radiant, Stove, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Softwood, Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,154 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Park
    Lot
    • Size: 1.96 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 553600931735

Condition
    • Year built: 1978

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Chappaqua

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/5/2014Sold$1,402,050+2%$445/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H3405698 Report a problem
    3/29/2014Pending sale$1,375,000$436/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #3405698 Report a problem
    3/7/2014Listed for sale$1,375,000+77.2%$436/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #3405698 Report a problem
    10/5/2006Sold$776,000+53.6%$246/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/4/1999Sold$505,100$160/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $200,000 +5.2%
    2024-- $190,050
    2023-- $190,050
    2022-- $190,050
    2021-- $190,050
    2020-- $190,050
    2019-- $190,050 +15.2%
    2018-- $165,000
    2017-- $165,000
    2016-- $165,000
    2015-- $165,000
    2014-- $165,000
    2013-- $165,000
    2012-- $165,000
    2011-- $165,000 +13%
    2010-- $146,000 +2.1%
    2009-- $143,000 +10%
    2008-- $130,000
    2007-- $130,000 -6.5%
    2006-- $139,000 -23.2%
    2005-- $181,000
    2004-- $181,000
    2003-- $181,000
    2002-- $181,000
    2001-- $181,000
    2000-- $181,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10514