20 Arizona Ave, Villas, NJ 08251
Home value
$256,600
$228,000 - $287,000
$2,365/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,365/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,365/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,233/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$1,233/mo
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Baseboard, Gas
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Refrigerator
Features
- Fireplace- Gas, Smoke/Fire Alarm, Vinyl Flooring, Wood Burning Stove
- Flooring: Linoleum / Vinyl
- Basement: Partial
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 656 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
Features
- Exterior features: Vinyl
Lot
- Size: 5,000 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 05003340900009
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- Frame
Condition
- Year built: 1957
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: City
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Villas
Other
Other facts
- Lot Size Range: 1 to 6000 SqFt
- Sale/Rent: For Sale
- Status: Price Change
- Status Category: Active
- ALSO INCLUDED: Window Treatments
- APPLIANCES INCLUDED: Oven, Refrigerator, Dryer, Stove Natural Gas
- COOLING: Central Air Condition
- OUTSIDE FEATURES: Storage Building, Cable TV, Patio, Sidewalks, Fenced Yard, Outside Shower
- District - Township: 05-Lower Township
- CONSTRUCTION: Ranch
- EXTERIOR: Vinyl
- HEATING: Gas Natural
- OTHER ROOMS: Living Room, Kitchen, Laundry/Utility Room, Storage Attic, Florida Room, Eat-In-Kitchen, Den/TV Room
- INTERIOR FEATURES: Fireplace- Gas, Smoke/Fire Alarm, Vinyl Flooring, Wood Burning Stove
- LOCATION: Inside Lot
- HOT WATER: Electric
- WATER: City
- SEWER: City
- PARKING: 3 Car
- BASEMENT: Partial
- BAY PROXIMITY: 4 Blocks
- BEACH PROXIMITY: 4 Blocks
- Tax Database ID: 1
- Tax Property ID: 05003340900009
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/26/2025 | Sold | $240,000+84.6%$366/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/7/2019 | Sold | $130,000+0.1%$198/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/5/2019 | Listing removed | $129,900$198/sqft |
Source: APEX REALTY, INC. #186827 Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2019 | Listed for sale | $129,900-5.8%$198/sqft |
Source: APEX REALTY, INC. #186827 Report a problem | ||
| 11/12/2018 | Listing removed | $137,900$210/sqft |
Source: APEX REALTY, INC. #184007 Report a problem | ||
| 9/15/2018 | Price change | $137,900-8%$210/sqft |
Source: APEX REALTY, INC. #184007 Report a problem | ||
| 4/23/2018 | Price change | $149,900-3.2%$229/sqft |
Source: WEICHERT REALTORS COASTAL #180018 Report a problem | ||
| 1/25/2018 | Listed for sale | $154,900-0.1%$236/sqft |
| 12/23/2009 | Sold | $155,000+121.4%$236/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/5/2001 | Sold | $70,000+27.3%$107/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/12/1995 | Sold | $55,000$84/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,212 | $112,800 |
| 2024 | $2,212 -1.6% | $112,800 |
| 2023 | $2,247 +6.4% | $112,800 |
| 2022 | $2,113 +1.7% | $112,800 |
| 2021 | $2,078 +2.4% | $112,800 |
| 2020 | $2,028 +15.1% | $112,800 |
| 2019 | $1,762 | $112,800 |
| 2018 | $1,762 -9.9% | $112,800 |
| 2017 | $1,955 +3.3% | $112,800 |
| 2016 | $1,893 +3.8% | $112,800 |
| 2015 | $1,824 +0.8% | $112,800 |
| 2014 | $1,809 +4.1% | $112,800 -12.1% |
| 2013 | $1,737 +0.1% | $128,400 |
| 2012 | $1,735 +0.6% | $128,400 |
| 2011 | $1,724 -7.1% | $128,400 |
| 2010 | $1,855 | $128,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 08251