Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $289,000

    20 Alpert Dr, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    4beds
    2,234sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1970
    0.38 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $129/sqft
    $3,686 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $3,686/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,686/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,686/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,978/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,978/mo

What's special

    Move right into this expansive and beautiful home in Angel Brook Estates! This home boasts newer hardwood floors throughout, a kitchen with new white Shaker cabinets and lovely granite counters, spacious living and dining rooms and French doors that open to a beautiful enclosed three season room! The master bedroom, master bath, two more bedrooms and a full hall bath complete the main level. The lower level has a 4th bedroom, family room, half bath, rec room, summer kitchen, and more. Municipal water and sewer add to the ease of living here. Convenient access to Route 9, I-84, and Metro North New Hamburg station. This home has a Unilock walkway, landscaping, a large, lovely back yard, a pretty street view and all in a park-like setting! A/O CTS

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • Wall
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,234 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 0.38 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 135689625702829757000001

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1970

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wappingers Falls

    Other

    Other facts
    • Amenities: Close to School, Close to Shops, Close to Bus, 1st Floor Bedrm, Eat in Kitchen, 1st Fl Master Bedroom, Fenced Yard, Energy Star Windows, Foyer
    • Tax Source: Municipality
    • Tax Year: 2018
    • Included: Oven/Range, A/C Units, Attic Fan, Solar Panels Leased
    • Construction Description: Frame, Brick, Block
    • Sewer Description: Municipal
    • Tax Amount: 5928

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/31/2022Sold$427,500-2.6%$191/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6173175 Report a problem
    4/18/2022Pending sale$439,000$197/sqft
    3/20/2022Listed for sale$439,000+25.5%$197/sqft
    1/11/2019Listing removed$349,900$157/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Hudson Valley Properties #4835015 Report a problem
    10/1/2018Price change$349,900-4.4%$157/sqft
    Source: BHHS HUDSON VALLEY PROPERTIES FK #373729 Report a problem
    7/25/2018Listed for sale$365,900+36%$164/sqft
    Source: BHHS Hudson Valley Properties #4835015 Report a problem
    11/27/2012Sold$269,000$120/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H3218924 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2018$5,926 $289,000 +6.3%
    2017$5,926 $272,000
    2016-- $272,000
    2015-- $272,000
    2014-- $272,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Myers Corner