Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $2,929,900

    2 Trails End, Chappaqua, NY 10514

    5beds
    5baths
    5,700sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1991
    5.53 Acres Lot
    $2,929,900 Zestimate®
    $514/sqft
    $9,261 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,929,900

    $2.61M - $3.31M

    $9,261/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $9,261/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $9,261/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $19,706/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $19,706/mo

What's special

    Perfectly located on 5.5 park like acres in a private cul de sac of nine custom homes, this Colonial offers the perfect blend of elegant architectural detail with modern ammenities. Enjoy your own private retreat complete with heated pool and gracious pool house. Many amenities including gourmet kitchen, three fireplaces and a media room all set for your Super Bowl party. Pool house has a kitchen, bath and shower. This home is perfect for gracious entertaining and everyday living.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 5.5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 5,700 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 5.53 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 55360092854

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    Materials
    • Wood
    Condition
    • Year built: 1991

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Chappaqua

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/5/2012Sold$2,025,000-7.7%$355/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H3208635 Report a problem
    5/2/2012Price change$2,195,000-8.4%$385/sqft
    Source: Ginnel Real Estate #3208635 Report a problem
    3/20/2012Listed for sale$2,395,000+84.2%$420/sqft
    Source: Ginnel Real Estate #3208635 Report a problem
    8/13/1997Sold$1,300,000$228/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $460,170
    2023-- $460,170
    2022-- $460,170
    2021-- $460,170
    2020-- $460,170
    2019-- $460,170
    2018-- $460,170
    2017-- $460,170
    2016-- $460,170 +8.1%
    2015-- $425,655
    2014-- $425,655
    2013-- $425,655 -4.8%
    2012-- $447,000
    2011-- $447,000
    2010-- $447,000
    2009-- $447,000
    2008-- $447,000
    2007-- $447,000
    2006-- $447,000
    2005-- $447,000
    2004-- $447,000
    2003-- $447,000
    2002-- $447,000
    2001-- $447,000 +2.3%
    2000-- $437,000 +7.4%
    1999-- $407,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10514