Skip main navigation
Sold for $390,000
  • $390,000

    2 Shamrock Dr, Mary Esther, FL 32569

    3beds
    1,800sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1987
    9,147.6 Square Feet Lot
    $387,800 Zestimate®
    $217/sqft
    $2,287 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $387,800

    $349,000 - $430,000

    $2,287/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,287/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,287/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,507/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,507/mo

What's special

    NO WORRIES HERE...WHOLE HOUSE GENERATOR & HURRICANE IMPACT WINDOWS = VALUE & SAFETY! This home is located 2 miles to Hurlburt Field and 5 miles to Okaloosa Island beaches! You'll appreciate the updates you don't have to worry about - hardiboard siding, whole house generator, hurricane rated windows, Florida Room, updated electrical panel, remodeled kitchen and bathrooms, fireplace makeover....PLUS a NEW ROOF with acceptable offer! Step inside your new home and you'll love the light and bright great room with updated tile fireplace and laminate vinyl flooring. The dining area is a special spot with a bar area open to the kitchen. The remodeled kitchen is perfect for the true cook with granite counters, plenty of cabinets, gas stove and an efficient layout. The family room is a READ bonus space! Step into the Florida Room with sliding glass windows and enjoy your morning coffee. The spacious backyard is fenced and has plenty of room for playsets, pets and parties! Back inside you'll appreciate the upstairs loft for your home office, gaming or hobby space! The main bedroom has space for all of your furniture and the remodeled bathroom has double sinks, stylish granite counters and a fabulous shower! Two more bedrooms and another remodeled bathroom finish out the upstairs. Besides a new roof with acceptable offer, the seller has just put in thousands of dollars of electrical upgrades to include: 200 amp main breaker, new meter can and riser, new grounding system, new service wire from outside panel to interior panel, a 200 amp main lug flush mount panel in garage, whole home surge package, all new outlets and switches inside/outside! This location can't be beat! Public boat ramp, parks, schools, restaurants, shopping, beaches, water sports and more are just a few minutes away!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Chris Collins 850-218-9873,

    ERA American Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Eric J Leitten, 3405924

    Real Broker LLC

    Source: ECAOR,MLS#: 945446MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 1 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 1 x 1
    Dining area
    • Level: First
    • Area: 1 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 1 x 1
    Family room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 1 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 1 x 1
    Great room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 1 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 1 x 1
    Kitchen
    • Level: First
    • Area: 1 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 1 x 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,800
    • Total interior livable area: 1,800 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    • Exterior features: Private Yard
    • Fencing: Privacy
    Lot
    • Size: 9,147 sqft
    • Dimensions: 113 x 81
    • Features: Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, Sidewalk
    Details
    • Parcel number: 172S24225500000010
    • Zoning description: Resid Multi-Family

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stone, Siding CmntFbrHrdBrd
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Construction Complete
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1987

DateEventPrice
    2/14/2025Sold$390,000-1.3%$217/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/30/2024Pending sale$394,995$219/sqft
    Source: ECAOR #965099 Report a problem
    12/20/2024Listed for sale$394,995+8.2%$219/sqft
    Source: ECAOR #965099 Report a problem
    7/25/2024Sold$365,000-2.7%$203/sqft
    Source: ECAOR #945446 Report a problem
    6/24/2024Pending sale$375,000$208/sqft
    Source: ECAOR #945446 Report a problem
    6/15/2024Price change$375,000-3.6%$208/sqft
    Source: ECAOR #945446 Report a problem
    6/6/2024Price change$389,000-2.5%$216/sqft
    Source: ECAOR #945446 Report a problem
    4/27/2024Price change$399,000-3.9%$222/sqft
    Source: ECAOR #945446 Report a problem
    4/5/2024Price change$415,000-2.4%$231/sqft
    Source: ECAOR #945446 Report a problem
    3/22/2024Listed for sale$425,000$236/sqft
    Source: ECAOR #945446 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,795 +3.2%$166,466 +3%
    2023$1,739 +3.2%$161,617 +3%
    2022$1,686 +1.2%$156,910 +3%
    2021$1,666 +1.2%$152,340 +1.4%
    2020$1,647 +1.8%$150,237 +2.3%
    2019$1,617 +6.4%$146,859 +1.9%
    2018$1,520 $144,121 +2.1%
    2017$1,520 +1.1%$141,157 +2.1%
    2016$1,504 +5.1%$138,254 +0.7%
    2015$1,431 +0.4%$137,293 +0.8%
    2014$1,426 $136,203 +1.5%
    2013-- $134,190 +1.7%
    2012-- $131,947 +3%
    2011-- $128,104 +1.5%
    2010-- $126,211 +2.7%
    2009-- $122,893 +0.1%
    2008-- $122,770 +6.5%
    2007-- $115,258 +2.5%
    2006-- $112,447 +3%
    2005-- $109,172 +3%
    2004-- $105,992 +1.9%
    2003-- $104,016 +2.4%
    2002-- $101,578 +1.6%
    2001-- $99,978

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 32569