Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Listing Provided by: Platinum Realty of St. Louis
    Bought with: RE/MAX Gold VII
    Price Unknown

    2 Sappington Acres Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63126

    3beds
    2,200sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1956
    0.49 Acres Lot
    $436,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,558 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $436,100

    $410,000 - $467,000

    $2,558/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,558/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,558/mo

What's special

    Welcome home to this completely updated three bedroom 2 full bath mason built brick ranch that is situated on a half acre within walking distance to top rated Lindbergh High school as well as district provided day care. The home has gone through an extensive renovation. Those renovations include new roof new HVAC new hot water heater and new electic panel as well as double hung vinyl windows. This home also boasts a complete kitchen and bath remodel and gorgeous hardwood floors throughout. The large finished family room has a brick wood burning fireplace and beverage area. The home is on a level corner lot surrounded by mature trees and easy maintenance landscaping. Some Accessible Features

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Paul Karakasis 314-581-8688,

    Platinum Realty of St. Louis

    Bought with:

    Michelle L Cimmarusti, 2014029043

    RE/MAX Gold VII

    Source: MARIS,MLS#: 23026843MLS LogoOriginating MLS: St. Louis Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Electric, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Attic Fan, Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher
    Features
    • Separate Dining, Center Hall Floorplan, High Ceilings, Historic Millwork, Special Millwork, Walk-In Closet(s), Bar, Workshop/Hobby Area, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Doors: Panel Door(s), Storm Door(s)
    • Windows: Insulated Windows, Tilt-In Windows
    • Basement: Concrete,Walk-Out Access
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Basement, Masonry, Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,200
    • Total interior livable area: 2,200 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,510
    • Finished area below ground: 700

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Oversized, Storage, Workshop in Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Accessible Doors, Accessible Bedroom, Accessible Common Area, Accessible Full Bath, Accessible Washer/Dryer, Common Area, Reinforced Floors, Visitable, Visitor Bathroom
    Features
    • Levels: Multi/Split
    • Patio & porch: Covered
    Lot
    • Size: 0.49 Acres
    • Dimensions: 0.49
    • Features: Corner Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 27L220354
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Other,Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stone Veneer, Brick Veneer, Concrete, Block
    Condition
    • Updated/Remodeled
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1956

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s), Security Lights

DateEventPrice
    9/10/2025Listing removed$3,200$1/sqft
    Source: MARIS #25045559 Report a problem
    7/1/2025Listed for rent$3,200$1/sqft
    Source: MARIS #25045559 Report a problem
    7/1/2025Listing removed$3,200$1/sqft
    Source: MARIS #25043660 Report a problem
    6/27/2025Listed for rent$3,200$1/sqft
    Source: MARIS #25043660 Report a problem
    10/5/2023Sold--
    Source: MARIS #23026843 Report a problem
    9/5/2023Pending sale$425,000$193/sqft
    Source: MARIS #23026843 Report a problem
    9/3/2023Price change$425,000+6.3%$193/sqft
    Source: MARIS #23026843 Report a problem
    8/15/2023Price change$399,900-4.6%$182/sqft
    Source: MARIS #23026843 Report a problem
    7/31/2023Price change$419,000-2.3%$190/sqft
    Source: MARIS #23026843 Report a problem
    6/30/2023Price change$429,000-6.5%$195/sqft
    Source: MARIS #23026843 Report a problem
    6/14/2023Price change$459,000-6.1%$209/sqft
    Source: MARIS #23026843 Report a problem
    5/25/2023Listed for sale$489,000+63%$222/sqft
    Source: MARIS #23026843 Report a problem
    2/15/2022Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/17/2021Listed for sale$300,000$136/sqft
    Source: MARIS #21082113 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,178 +7.4%$65,650 +10.7%
    2024$3,890 +13.2%$59,280 +13%
    2023$3,437 +0.7%$52,460 +13.3%
    2022$3,414 +9.1%$46,300
    2021$3,131 +7.2%$46,300 +7.4%
    2020$2,920 +19.2%$43,110
    2019$2,450 $43,110 +30.9%
    2018$2,450 $32,930
    2017$2,450 +1.1%$32,930 -2.9%
    2016$2,424 -7.8%$33,930
    2015$2,628 $33,930 +5.7%
    2014$2,628 +4.2%$32,100
    2013$2,522 $32,100 +6.6%
    2012-- $30,120
    2011-- $30,120 -3.3%
    2010$1,920 +5.1%$31,150
    2009$1,826 -1.5%$31,150
    2008$1,855 +7.6%$31,150 -19.2%
    2007$1,724 $38,540 +35.9%
    2006$1,724 -3.6%$28,350
    2005$1,788 $28,350 -2.2%
    2003-- $28,980 +13.6%
    2002$1,548 +11%$25,500
    2001$1,395 $25,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 63126