Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $257,400

    2 N Crossing Ct, Columbia, SC 29229

    4beds
    1,794sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1990
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $257,400 Zestimate®
    $143/sqft
    $1,928 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $257,400

    $245,000 - $270,000

    $1,928/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,928/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,928/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,475/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,475/mo

What's special

    BEAUTIFUL, CORNER LOT, WELCOME TO 2 N CROSSING CT! THIS WELL MAINTAINED, 4BR, 2BA, SPACIOUS, NEWLY RENOVATED HOME IS MOVE-IN READY!! GR/FR FEATURES A COZY WOOD BURNING FIREPLACE. KITCHEN EQUIPPED WITH STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, GRANITE COUNTERTOPS, AND PROCELAIN FLOORS. THE FAMILY ROOM HAS HIGH CEILINGS AND LOTS OF NATURAL LIGHT. THERE IS ALSO BRAND NEW FLOORING AND FRESH PAINT THROUGHOUT THE ENTIRE HOME. THE ROOMY MASTER BDRM HAS A SITTING AREA AS WELL AS IN THE BATHROOM- HIS AND HER SANKS, A SEPERATE SHOWER, AND A GARDEN TUB. THE HOME ALSO FEATURES A BDRM ON THE MAIN W/ AN ATTACHED BATH AND HIS AND HERS CLOSETS.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,794 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 8,712 sqft
    • Features: Corner Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 230100504

Condition
    • Year built: 1990

• FireplaceYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • LotFeatures: Corner Lot
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 1
    • ParkingFeatures: No Garage
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • ConstructionMaterials: Vinyl
    • Heating: Central, Fireplace(s)
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Granite Counters, Eat-in Kitchen, Cabinets-Painted
    • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: Second
    • RoomBedroom2Level: Second
    • RoomBedroom3Level: Main
    • RoomKitchenLevel: Main
    • RoomBedroom4Level: Main
    • MlsStatus: Active
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/7/2021Sold$195,000+8.3%$109/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/5/2021Listing removed$180,000$100/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #508282 Report a problem
    12/30/2020Listed for sale$180,000+12.5%$100/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #508282 Report a problem
    10/24/2020Listing removed$160,000$89/sqft
    Source: Ameri-Dream RE & Appr Services #504642 Report a problem
    10/19/2020Listed for sale$160,000$89/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2022$6,796 +477%$11,700 +186.8%
    2021$1,178 -1.3%$4,080
    2020$1,193 +2.4%$4,080
    2019$1,166 +12.4%$4,080 +14.9%
    2018$1,037 $3,550
    2017$1,037 +1.8%$3,550
    2016$1,019 +0.3%$3,550
    2015$1,015 -0.3%$3,550 -96%
    2014$1,019 +0.2%$88,700 +2398.6%
    2013$1,017 $3,550 -24.8%
    2012-- $4,720
    2011-- $4,720
    2010-- $4,720 -28.9%
    2009-- $6,640 +72.5%
    2008-- $3,850
    2007-- $3,850
    2006-- $3,850
    2005-- $3,850 +3.8%
    2004-- $3,710
    2003-- $3,710
    2002-- $3,710
    2000-- $3,710

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29229