Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $314,700

    2 Marshall Ct, Keene, NH 03431

    3beds
    1baths
    884sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1959
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $314,700 Zestimate®
    $356/sqft
    $2,316 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $314,700

    $293,000 - $337,000

    $2,316/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,316/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,316/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,206/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,206/mo

What's special

    Easy one story living with three bedrooms, one bath, kitchen/dining and living room. Great storage closets throughout. Seasonal enclosed 10 x 21 room with concrete floors and plenty of windows provide great extended living space. The 24 x 24 two bay car port provides a shelter while you enter the home. These are all part of this one owner home. The corner lot provides room for a garden and extended living. The storage shed is set on the edge of the back yard providing extra storage. Well below city assessment with a motivated seller.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Oil
    Features
    • Basement: Unfinished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 884 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.25 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: KEENM521L7

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1959

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Keene

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/5/2015Sold$113,000$128/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,589 +3.7%$169,000
    2023$5,389 +2.8%$169,000
    2022$5,244 -0.8%$169,000
    2021$5,286 +4.2%$169,000 +24.2%
    2020$5,074 -0.8%$136,100
    2019$5,117 +1.3%$136,100
    2018$5,052 -0.3%$136,100
    2017$5,066 +2.3%$136,100
    2016$4,953 -7.2%$136,100 -12.3%
    2015$5,337 $155,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 03431