Skip main navigation
Sold for $2,100,000
  • $2,100,000

    2 Kittiwake Lane, Savannah, GA 31411

    6beds
    5,732sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1998
    0.77 Acres Lot
    $2,272,000 Zestimate®
    $366/sqft
    $7,996 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,272,000

    $2.16M - $2.39M

    $7,996/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,996/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $7,996/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $15,388/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $15,388/mo

What's special

    Exceptional Deer Creek estate, tucked on a quiet cul-de-sac with sweeping views of the Deer Creek holes #2 & 3 and wildlife-filled lagoons. Offering approximately 5,700 square feet, the home features soaring ceilings, an open floor plan, and elegant yet comfortable living spaces. Enjoy year-round outdoor living with a screened porch, patio, and in-ground pool. The main level includes a luxurious primary suite, a study, formal dining room, living room with fireplace and kitchen open to the family room. Above the generously sized 3 1/2 car garage you will find a versatile guest and bonus space with a full bath. 4 bedrooms and two full baths are located above the main living area. Enhanced energy efficiency, beautiful landscaping, and a circular paver driveway complete this remarkable lifestyle property.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jill W. Brooks 912-658-6211,

    The Landings Real Estate Co,

    Ginna Carroll 912-547-9363,

    The Landings Real Estate Co

    Bought with:

    Mary C. Moore, 318914

    The Landings Real Estate Co

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: SA346898MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Savannah Multi-List Corporation

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 6
    • Full bathrooms: 5
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Bonus room
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Dining room
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Family room
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Living room
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Study
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Heating
    • Central, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Some Gas Appliances, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Laundry Tub, Other, Sink
    Features
    • Attic, Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Breakfast Area, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Fireplace, High Ceilings, Jetted Tub, Kitchen Island, Main Level Primary, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Separate Shower, Programmable Thermostat
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Attic: Walk-In
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas, Living Room, Gas Log
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 5,732 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Attached, Golf Cart Garage, Garage Door Opener, Storage, RV Access/Parking
    • Garage spaces: 3
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Low Threshold Shower, Accessible Hallway(s)
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Porch, Front Porch, Screened, Terrace
    • Exterior features: Dock, Landscape Lights
    • Pool features: In Ground, Community
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Golf Course, Lagoon
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Lagoon
    Lot
    • Size: 0.77 Acres
    • Features: Back Yard, Cul-De-Sac, Level, On Golf Course, Private, Sprinkler System
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1021703004
    • Zoning: PUDR
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary,Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stucco
    • Foundation: Raised
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1998

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Underground Utilities

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security Service
    Community
    • Community features: Clubhouse, Pool, Fitness Center, Golf, Gated, Marina, Playground, Park, Shopping, Street Lights, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s), Trails/Paths, Water Sports, Dock
    Location
    • Region: Savannah
    • Subdivision: Deer Creek

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $2,594 annually
    • Services included: Road Maintenance
    • Association name: The Landings Association
    • Association phone: 912-598-2520

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,1031 Exchange
    • Ownership type: Homeowner/Owner
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Sold$2,100,000-14.3%$366/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #SA346898 Report a problem
    4/7/2026Contingent$2,450,000$427/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #SA346898 Report a problem
    3/19/2026Price change$2,450,000-3.9%$427/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #SA346898 Report a problem
    1/15/2026Listed for sale$2,550,000+54.5%$445/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #SA346898 Report a problem
    5/31/2022Sold$1,650,000-2.9%$288/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #SA264781 Report a problem
    4/5/2022Pending sale$1,699,000$296/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #264781 Report a problem
    3/7/2022Contingent$1,699,000$296/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #264781 Report a problem
    2/23/2022Listed for sale$1,699,000+67.4%$296/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #264781 Report a problem
    3/12/2021Sold$1,015,000-14.3%$177/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/20/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Hive MLS Report a problem
    11/7/2020Listed for sale$1,185,000$207/sqft
    Source: The Landings Company #236348 Report a problem
    11/4/2020Pending sale$1,185,000$207/sqft
    Source: The Landings Company #236348 Report a problem
    10/20/2020Listed for sale$1,185,000-0.8%$207/sqft
    Source: The Landings Company #236348 Report a problem
    12/4/2006Sold$1,195,000$208/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$13,678 +6.8%$659,840 +23.9%
    2024$12,809 +6.4%$532,680 -4.8%
    2023$12,034 -6.5%$559,360 +47.5%
    2022$12,869 +24.6%$379,280 +28.8%
    2021$10,331 0%$294,520 +2.1%
    2020$10,332 -13.1%$288,520 -13.7%
    2019$11,896 $334,240 -1%
    2018$11,896 -0.1%$337,480 +3.3%
    2017$11,907 +9.5%$326,600
    2016$10,878 -26.9%$326,600 -1.1%
    2015$14,890 -15.3%$330,360 -7.4%
    2014$17,578 $356,880 +0.3%
    2013-- $355,720 +5.7%
    2012-- $336,560
    2011-- $336,560 -17.3%
    2010-- $406,760 -10.1%
    2009-- $452,400
    2008-- $452,400 +1.3%
    2007-- $446,800 +12.1%
    2006-- $398,400 +6.6%
    2005-- $373,600 -6.7%
    2003-- $400,400 -0.3%
    2002-- $401,600 +14%
    2001-- $352,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 31411