Skip main navigation
Sold for $241,000
  • $241,000

    2 Hydrangea Ct, Greensboro, NC 27455

    2beds
    1,185sqft
    Stick/Site Built, Residential, Townhouse
    Built in 2006
    0.04 Acres Lot
    $243,800 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,628 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $243,800

    $222,000 - $268,000

    $1,628/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,628/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,628/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,673/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,673/mo

What's special

    Enticing end unit townhome within the charming, Lennox Park Commons, Townhome Community. Easy one level living. Open layout for effortless entertaining. 9 foot ceilings. Handicap accessible. Sunny eat-in kitchen. Living room features a cozy gas log fireplace. Main level master bedroom with walk-in closet and private bath. Second bedroom also has a walk-in closet. Neutral paint. Wonderful private fenced patio backs up to woods. Convenient location with nearby shops, restaurants. (storage cabinet on patio will convey with home)

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Steven Scott 336-772-7430,

    Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Greensboro

    Bought with:

    Christopher Jackson, 296782

    Easy Homes LLC

    Source: Triad MLS,MLS#: 1155483MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Greensboro

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11 x 11.42
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11.33 x 13
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    Laundry
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 6.5 x 6.75
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 26.5 x 15.67
    Heating
    • Fireplace(s), Forced Air, Electric, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Range, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: Main Level, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
    • Has basement: No
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas Log, Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,185
    • Total interior livable area: 1,185 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,185

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Assigned
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 0.04 Acres
    • Features: City Lot, Not in Flood Zone
    Details
    • Parcel number: 7866289613
    • Zoning: CU-RM-12
    • Special conditions: Owner Sale

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Property subtype: Stick/Site Built, Residential, Townhouse
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Slab
    Condition
    • Year built: 2006

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $160 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Fannie Mae,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/28/2024Sold$241,000-3.4%
    Source: Triad MLS #1155483 Report a problem
    9/26/2024Pending sale$249,500
    Source: Triad MLS #1155483 Report a problem
    9/17/2024Price change$249,500-0.2%
    Source: Triad MLS #1155483 Report a problem
    9/11/2024Listed for sale$250,000+89.4%
    Source: Triad MLS #1155483 Report a problem
    2/5/2018Sold$132,000
    Source: Triad MLS #860990 Report a problem
    1/5/2018Pending sale$132,000$111/sqft
    Source: Help-U-Sell Triad Realty #860990 Report a problem
    12/13/2017Listed for sale$132,000+14.5%$111/sqft
    Source: Help-U-Sell Triad Realty #860990 Report a problem
    7/31/2006Sold$115,267
    Source: Triad MLS #G391866 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,321 $165,400
    2024$2,321 $165,400
    2023$2,321 +2.9%$165,400
    2022$2,254 +38.1%$165,400 +41.1%
    2021$1,633 +2.2%$117,200
    2018$1,597 +3.5%$117,200
    2017$1,544 $117,200 +4.5%
    2016$1,544 $112,100
    2015$1,544 -1.8%$112,100
    2014$1,572 $112,100
    2013-- $112,100
    2012-- $112,100 +3.8%
    2011-- $108,000
    2010-- $108,000
    2009-- $108,000
    2008-- $108,000
    2007-- $108,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 27455