Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $316,700

    2 Horizon Dr, Simpsonville, SC 29681

    4beds
    1,908sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2010
    7,884 Square Feet Lot
    $316,700 Zestimate®
    $166/sqft
    $2,157 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $316,700

    $301,000 - $333,000

    $2,157/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,157/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,157/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,781/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,781/mo

What's special

    $5000 Carpet concession to buyer at closing. Come see this beautiful home in Simpsonville. Located on the picturesque outskirts of the city, this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home is simply fantastic. This property is perfect for anyone looking to live in a friendly, welcoming community. As soon as you walk through the front door you will know you are home. Your spacious new kitchen offers generous countertop and cabinet space, young appliances, and an eat-in area that is perfect for sipping coffee with friends. Large windows let in plenty of fresh air and sunshine. Each bedroom is of substantial size so everyone will have their own space. Outside youâll find an oversized lot with privacy fencing that will be a hit during barbecues and family gatherings. Your front porch is covered and is the perfect spot to sit on a perfect summer day and wave at neighbors as they walk by. Alarm system is set up and ready to be connected for your security. On top of all this you will have quick access to Highway 385, a great feature for commuters. This wonderful property is waiting for you and your family. Schedule your showing today! The Buyer and Buyer's Agent should verify the square footage if this information is important to the buyer.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: 2nd Floor
    Features
    • Smoke Detector, Ceiling Trey, Tub Garden, Ceiling Fan, Countertops-Other, Walk In Closet
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,908 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 7,884 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0560090102900

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 2010

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Simpsonville

    Other

    Other facts
    • EXTERIOR FEATURES: Porch-Front, Tilt Out Windows, Vinyl/Aluminum Trim
    • FLOORS: Hardwood, Carpet, Vinyl
    • FOUNDATION: Crawl Space
    • SEWER: Public
    • STYLE: Traditional
    • WATER: Public
    • Approx Age: 6-10
    • APPLIANCES: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Other, Microwave-Stand Alone
    • COOLING SYSTEM: Central Forced, Electric
    • HEATING SYSTEM: Electric, Forced Air
    • INTERIOR FEATURES: Smoke Detector, Ceiling Trey, Tub Garden, Ceiling Fan, Countertops-Other, Walk In Closet
    • Garage Type: Attached Garage
    • DRIVEWAY: Paved
    • EXTERIOR FINISH: Vinyl Siding, Brick Veneer-Partial, Stone
    • FIREPLACE: Gas Logs
    • GARBAGE PICKUP: Private
    • MRBED FEATURES: Double Sink, Full Bath, Master on 2nd Lvl, Shower-Separate, Tub-Garden, Walk-in Closet
    • STORAGE SPACE: Attic
    • WATER HEATER: Gas
    • SPECIALTY ROOM: Laundry
    • ROOF: Architectural
    • SQFT Finished and Heated: 2000-2199
    • LOT DESCRIPTION: Corner
    • Res. Property Disc. Req?: Yes
    • HOA / COMMUNITY AMENITIES: Some Sidewalks
    • LAUNDRY: 2nd Floor

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/14/2019Sold$200,000-7%$105/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1389955 Report a problem
    7/16/2019Pending sale$214,995$113/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #1389955 Report a problem
    7/15/2019Price change$214,9950%$113/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #1389955 Report a problem
    6/20/2019Price change$215,000-2.3%$113/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #1389955 Report a problem
    5/6/2019Price change$220,000-4.3%$115/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #1389955 Report a problem
    4/26/2019Listed for sale$230,000+48.4%$121/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Grv Upst #1389955 Report a problem
    12/23/2010Sold$155,000$81/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,600 -1.2%$197,030
    2023$1,619 +3.5%$197,030
    2022$1,564 -0.1%$197,030
    2021$1,565 -5.2%$197,030
    2020$1,650 +13.3%$197,030 +15.6%
    2019$1,456 +10.3%$170,480
    2018$1,320 $170,480 +2399.7%
    2017$1,320 $6,820 -96%
    2016$1,320 +4.5%$170,480
    2015$1,264 $170,480 +6.7%
    2014$1,264 +8.3%$159,820
    2013$1,168 +5.5%$159,820
    2012$1,106 --
    2011$1,106 +918.3%--
    2010$109 --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29681