Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $760,600

    2 Hillside Pl, Chappaqua, NY 10514

    2beds
    1,574sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1974
    -- sqft lot
    $760,600 Zestimate®
    $483/sqft
    $5,390 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $760,600

    $700,000 - $829,000

    $5,390/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,390/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $5,390/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,993/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,993/mo

What's special

    Put your own updates to this 2 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath light and bright end unit in Apple Hill. This unit boasts a master bedroom with master bath and balcony as well as a second bedroom with a walk in closet and en-suite bathroom. The large living room is light and bright with over sized windows and fireplace opens to the dining room with sliders out to a patio. Large kitchen layout with terracotta style floors is just waiting for your touch. Situated across from the community pool and tennis courts. with no worries about snow removal or mowing this is a great unit being priced to sell quickly.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,574 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 0.61 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5534009916112

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Condition
    • Year built: 1974

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Chappaqua

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $49 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/21/2018Sold$480,000+1.1%$305/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H4836291 Report a problem
    9/21/2018Listing removed$475,000$302/sqft
    Source: William Raveis Real Estate #4836291 Report a problem
    9/20/2018Pending sale$475,000$302/sqft
    8/3/2018Listed for sale$475,000$302/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $4,223
    2024-- $4,223
    2023-- $4,223
    2022-- $4,223
    2021-- $4,223
    2020-- $4,223
    2019-- $4,223
    2018-- $4,223
    2017-- $4,223
    2016-- $4,223
    2015-- $4,223
    2014-- $4,223
    2013-- $4,223
    2012-- $4,223
    2011-- $4,223
    2010-- $4,223
    2009-- $4,223
    2008-- $4,223 -18%
    2007-- $5,150
    2006-- $5,150
    2005-- $5,150
    2004-- $5,150
    2003-- $5,150
    2002-- $5,150
    2001-- $5,150
    2000-- $5,150
    1999-- $5,150

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10514