Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $526,500

    2 Hawthorne Pl APT 15H, Boston, MA 02114

    1beds
    805sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $526,500 Zestimate®
    $654/sqft
    $3,228 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $526,500

    $484,000 - $569,000

    $3,228/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,228/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,228/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,018/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,018/mo

What's special

    This elegantly FURNISHED one bedroom condo features bright morning light, generously sized rooms and plentiful closet space. The HIGH END KITCHEN, unusual for a rental apartment, has been beautifully renovated with granite countertops and stained maple cabinets. Finally, the large balcony provides relaxing outdoor space as you take in Boston's PANORAMIC VIEWS. Central to MGH, the Esplanade, Whole Foods Market and TD Garden, this is one apartment that you won't want to miss! Available immediately. Tenant pays for electric utility and cable/internet. All other utilities are paid for by the owner, including: heat, AC, hot water, gas for cooking, water and sewer

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Wall Furnace
    Cooling
    • Wall Unit
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Shared
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 805 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Cable not included in rent, Electricity not included in rent, Heating system: Wall, Internet not included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: CBOSW03P00475S251

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $0

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/29/2025Listing removed$3,090$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/20/2025Price change$3,090-3.4%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/26/2025Listed for rent$3,200+24.3%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/19/2020Listing removed$2,575$3/sqft
    Source: Leading Edge Real Estate #72604495 Report a problem
    7/27/2020Price change$2,575-6.4%$3/sqft
    Source: Leading Edge Real Estate #72604495 Report a problem
    6/26/2020Price change$2,750-5.2%$3/sqft
    Source: Leading Edge Real Estate #72604495 Report a problem
    1/5/2020Listed for rent$2,900+1.8%$4/sqft
    Source: Leading Edge Real Estate #72604495 Report a problem
    11/12/2015Listing removed$2,850$4/sqft
    Source: Red Brick Real Estate, LLC #71928454 Report a problem
    11/6/2015Listed for rent$2,850$4/sqft
    4/30/2001Sold$276,000+45.3%$343/sqft
    Source: LINK #13326 Report a problem
    7/2/1999Sold$190,000+65.2%$236/sqft
    Source: LINK #31752 Report a problem
    6/20/1995Sold$115,000$143/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,714 +0.7%$493,400 -5.2%
    2024$5,675 +1.5%$520,600
    2023$5,591 -0.3%$520,600 +1%
    2022$5,608 +2%$515,400
    2021$5,499 +4.9%$515,400 +3.9%
    2020$5,240 +5.2%$496,200 +5%
    2019$4,979 +6.6%$472,400 +6%
    2018$4,672 +328.3%$445,800 +5%
    2017$1,091 -75%$424,400 +7%
    2016$4,364 -7.8%$396,700 +1.5%
    2015$4,735 +4%$390,978 +8%
    2014$4,554 +1.5%$362,017 +6%
    2013$4,488 +10.8%$341,525 +10%
    2012$4,050 +1.9%$310,600
    2011$3,973 +2.3%$310,600 -5%
    2010$3,885 -15.3%$327,000 -24.2%
    2009$4,587 +22.9%$431,500 +26.8%
    2008$3,732 -3.6%$340,200 -3.5%
    2007$3,873 $352,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: West End