Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $162,100

    2 Happy Go Lucky Ln, Paragould, AR 72450

    2beds
    2baths
    1,625sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1975
    0.33 Acres Lot
    $162,100 Zestimate®
    $100/sqft
    $1,014 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $162,100

    $141,000 - $180,000

    $1,014/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,014/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,014/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,008/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,008/mo

What's special

    love with. Built with the finest of materials you will find marble window sills, a walk-in cedar lined closet and huge laundry room. Both the bedrooms are king size and one bedroom is a master suite. The kitchen has some unique glass block windows under the top cabinetry. There is a gas fireplace and built-in T.V. nook in the informal dining area. You will enjoy the built in bookshelves in the large living room and formal dining area. Lots of windows let the sun shine in for a cheerful atmosphere.<br/><br/>Brokered And Advertised By: Bratton Real Estate<br/>Listing Agent: Debbie Bratton

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,625 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone
    Lot
    • Size: 0.33 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 100236410023

Condition
    • Year built: 1975

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Paragould

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/6/2013Sold$8,800-89%$5/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/9/2010Sold$80,000-27.3%$49/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/4/2009Listed for sale$110,000$68/sqft
    Source: Bratton Real Estate #10226522 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$455 -14.2%$20,740
    2023$530 -8.6%$20,740
    2022$580 $20,740
    2021$580 +1.4%$20,740 +0.9%
    2020$572 $20,560
    2019$572 -4.2%$20,560
    2018$597 +5.1%$20,560
    2017$568 $20,560
    2016$568 $20,560 +4.5%
    2015$568 -35.8%$19,670
    2014$884 $19,670
    2013$884 $19,670
    2012-- $19,670
    2011$1 $19,670 +4.2%
    2010-- $18,880
    2009-- $18,880 -8.7%
    2008-- $20,670
    2007-- $20,670
    2006-- $20,670
    2005-- $20,670
    2004-- $20,670 +15.1%
    2003-- $17,960
    2002-- $17,960
    2001-- $17,960

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 72450