Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $884,400

    2 Garzoni Aisle, Irvine, CA 92606

    2beds
    2baths
    1,320sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1990
    -- sqft lot
    $884,400 Zestimate®
    $670/sqft
    $3,657 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $884,400

    $831,000 - $946,000

    $3,657/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,657/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,657/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,668/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,668/mo

What's special

    Spacious, 2 Bedroom Floor Plan. Quiet Location in Gated Community with Mediterranean Architecture, Italian Statues & Courtyard View. 10 ft High Ceilings. Living Room has Cozy Fireplace and Sliders to Sunny Deck. Kitchen with Brand New Dishwasher, New Microwave, European Cabinets and Breakfast Bar Overlooks Dining Room. Wood Floors. Separate Laundry Closet Conveniently Located Inside. Close to award winning schools, shopping and dining. Privacy Gates are very convenient. Close to Memorial Park - Approx 42 Acres, Tennis Courts, Soccer Fields, Softball Diamonds, Outdoor Amphitheater, Gardens, All City-Paid. Also A Park Right Across the Street to Walk Your Dog or Have a Picnic. Lots of Guest Parking and Your Own 2 Car Attached Garage on a Private Courtyard.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • None
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,320 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: None, Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City
    Lot
    • Size: 1,001 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 93781533

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Materials
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 1990

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Irvine

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $140 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/25/2022Listing removed--
    Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
    3/19/2022Listed for rent$2,750$2/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #OC22034319 Report a problem
    2/26/2022Listing removed--
    Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
    2/23/2022Listed for rent$2,750+17%$2/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #OC22034319 Report a problem
    7/7/2017Listing removed$2,350$2/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Fine Homes #OC17133739 Report a problem
    7/1/2017Price change$2,350-2.1%$2/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Fine Homes #OC17133739 Report a problem
    6/16/2017Listed for rent$2,400+15.7%$2/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Fine Homes #OC17133739 Report a problem
    6/18/2013Listing removed$2,075$2/sqft
    Source: Listhub #OC13112334 Report a problem
    6/13/2013Listed for rent$2,075$2/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX FINE HOMES #OC13112334 Report a problem
    7/15/2002Sold$314,500+37%$238/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/19/1999Sold$229,500+27.5%$174/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/18/1993Sold$180,000$136/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,896 +2.2%$446,625 +2%
    2024$4,792 +2.6%$437,868 +2%
    2023$4,669 +2%$429,283 +2%
    2022$4,577 +2.4%$420,866 +2%
    2021$4,471 +0.6%$412,614 +1%
    2020$4,446 $408,384 +2%
    2019$4,446 -8.2%$400,377 +2%
    2018$4,846 +3.5%$392,527 +2%
    2017$4,681 $384,831 +2%
    2016$4,681 +4%$377,286 +1.5%
    2015$4,499 +3.1%$371,619 +2%
    2014$4,365 $364,340 +0.5%
    2013-- $362,694 +11.5%
    2012-- $325,165 +2%
    2011-- $318,790 +0.8%
    2010-- $316,408 -0.2%
    2009-- $317,160 +2%
    2008-- $310,942 +2%
    2007-- $304,846 +2%
    2006-- $298,869 +2%
    2005-- $293,009 +2%
    2004-- $287,264 +1.9%
    2003-- $282,000 +15.8%
    2002-- $243,546 +2%
    2001$3,323 +3.3%$238,771 +2%
    2000$3,218 $234,090

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: West Park