2 Broadway Avenue, Chelsea, NY 12512
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,008/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,008/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,008/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,904/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$4,904/mo
Listing updated:
Marion Bruhns 845-800-4840,
Howard Hanna Rand Realty 845-744-2095
Marion Bruhns, 30BR0578749
Howard Hanna Rand Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,217
- Total interior livable area: 3,217 sqft
Lot
- Size: 0.70 Acres
- Features: Near Public Transit, Near School, Near Shops, Views, Corner Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 1356895956129655900000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MultiFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Triplex, Multi Family
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
Condition
- Year built: 1910
- Major remodel year: 2013
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Trash Collection Private
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Wappingers Falls
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/30/2024 | Sold | $715,000+2.1%$222/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/28/2024 | Pending sale | $700,000$218/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/1/2024 | Price change | $700,000-6.5%$218/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/2/2024 | Price change | $749,000-5.8%$233/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/13/2024 | Listed for sale | $795,000+440.8%$247/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/18/2011 | Sold | $147,000-28.3%$46/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/27/2010 | Listing removed | $205,000$64/sqft |
Source: Better Homes and Gardens Rand Realty #3032370 Report a problem | ||
| 10/8/2010 | Listed for sale | $205,000-7.4%$64/sqft |
| 6/18/2010 | Listing removed | $221,450$69/sqft |
Source: WEICHERT, REALTORS #284428 Report a problem | ||
| 5/16/2010 | Price change | $221,450-4.3%$69/sqft |
Source: WEICHERT, REALTORS #284428 Report a problem | ||
| 4/17/2010 | Price change | $231,450-4.1%$72/sqft |
Source: WEICHERT, REALTORS #284428 Report a problem | ||
| 3/13/2010 | Price change | $241,450-4%$75/sqft |
Source: WEICHERT, REALTORS #284428 Report a problem | ||
| 2/17/2010 | Listed for sale | $251,450+2.6%$78/sqft |
Source: WEICHERT, REALTORS #284428 Report a problem | ||
| 2/10/2010 | Sold | $245,000-1.6%$76/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/26/2009 | Price change | $249,000-6%$77/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX REALTY CENTER #274528 Report a problem | ||
| 8/7/2009 | Price change | $265,000-11.4%$82/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX REALTY CENTER #274528 Report a problem | ||
| 5/31/2009 | Listed for sale | $299,000+15%$93/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX REALTY CENTER #274528 Report a problem | ||
| 8/24/2002 | Sold | $260,000+100%$81/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/3/1994 | Sold | $130,000$40/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $507,900 +8.5% |
| 2023 | -- | $467,900 +15% |
| 2022 | -- | $406,900 +19.6% |
| 2021 | -- | $340,200 +8% |
| 2020 | -- | $315,000 |
| 2019 | -- | $315,000 |
| 2018 | -- | $315,000 |
| 2017 | $2,502 | $315,000 +5% |
| 2016 | -- | $300,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $300,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $300,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $300,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $300,000 -13.4% |
| 2010 | -- | $346,400 -2.9% |
| 2009 | -- | $356,800 -10% |
| 2008 | -- | $396,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 12512