Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $657,100

    2 Bray Farm Ln, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    5beds
    4,272sqft
    Colonial
    Built in 1986
    1.12 Acres Lot
    $657,100 Zestimate®
    $154/sqft
    $5,106 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $657,100

    $618,000 - $703,000

    $5,106/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,106/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $5,106/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,516/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,516/mo

What's special

    This 4272 square foot single family home has 5 bedrooms and 4.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 2 Bray Farm Ln, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Oil
    Cooling
    • Wall
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Granite Countertops, Pantry, Eat-in Kitchen, Hardwood Floors As Seen, Master Bath, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, 1st Floor Bedrm, Formal Dining Room, Cook Top, Wall Oven
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Unfinished, Full
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Municipality
    • Total interior livable area: 4,272 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Cement / Concrete
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Park
    Lot
    • Size: 1.12 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1334006359011708980000

Condition
    • Year built: 1986

• Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Built-in Microwave, Washer/Dryer, Electric Cooktop
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • Basement: Unfinished, Full
    • InteriorFeatures: Granite Countertops, Pantry, Eat-in Kitchen, Hardwood Floors As Seen, Master Bath, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, 1st Floor Bedrm, Formal Dining Room, Cook Top, Wall Oven
    • ExteriorFeatures: Deck, Garage Door Opener
    • HeatingYN: true
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Deck
    • CoolingYN: true
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • RoomsTotal: 3
    • ConstructionMaterials: Frame, Brick, Aluminum
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Colonial
    • Heating: Hot Water, Oil Above Ground, Base Board
    • ElevationUnits: Feet
    • FarmLandAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • ParkingFeatures: 2 Car Attached, Driveway, Off-Street Parking
    • SeniorCommunityYN: 0
    • BuildingAreaSource: Municipality
    • LivingAreaSource: Municipality
    • LotDimensionsSource: Municipality
    • LotSizeSource: Municipality
    • Skirt: Frame
    • StoriesTotal: 2.00
    • YearBuiltDetails: 1986
    • CommunityFeatures: Close to Park, Close to Shops
    • PropertySubType: Colonial
    • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
    • WaterSource: Drilled Well
    • BuildingFeatures: Powder Room
    • MlsStatus: Active

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/13/2020Sold$375,000-3.8%$88/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H5111325 Report a problem
    11/29/2019Pending sale$389,900$91/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Alliance Realty Group #386201 Report a problem
    10/18/2019Price change$389,900-2.5%$91/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Alliance Realty Group #4921180 Report a problem
    9/5/2019Price change$399,900-3.6%$94/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Alliance Realty Group #380344 Report a problem
    7/9/2019Price change$415,000-2.4%$97/sqft
    6/12/2019Price change$425,000-3.4%$99/sqft
    5/13/2019Price change$439,900-2.2%$103/sqft
    4/14/2019Listed for sale$449,900+20%$105/sqft
    Source: C21 ALLIANCE REALTY GROUP WF #380344 Report a problem
    9/11/2014Sold$375,000-5.1%$88/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H4427403 Report a problem
    8/21/2014Pending sale$395,000$92/sqft
    Source: REALTY EXECUTIVES WILLIAMS-SYKES RE #331080 Report a problem
    7/27/2014Listed for sale$395,000+73.6%$92/sqft
    4/7/1997Sold$227,500$53/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/4/1997Sold$227,500+4.6%$53/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    10/6/1994Sold$217,500$51/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $374,600
    2023-- $374,600
    2022-- $374,600
    2021-- $374,600
    2020-- $374,600
    2019-- $374,600 +4%
    2018-- $360,200
    2017$11,537 $360,200
    2016-- $360,200
    2015-- $360,200 +15.5%
    2014-- $311,900 -6%
    2012-- $331,700 -6.7%
    2011-- $355,500
    2010-- $355,500 -9.9%
    2009-- $394,500 -7.9%
    2008-- $428,500 -8.9%
    2007-- $470,500 +88.2%
    2006-- $250,000
    2005-- $250,000
    2004-- $250,000
    2003-- $250,000
    2002-- $250,000
    2001-- $250,000
    2000-- $250,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12590