Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,350,000
  • $1,350,000

    2 Attitash Street, Chappaqua, NY 10514

    4beds
    3,497sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1975
    2 Acres Lot
    $1,814,400 Zestimate®
    $386/sqft
    $8,312 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,814,400

    $1.65M - $2.01M

    $8,312/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $8,312/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $8,312/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $8,844/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $8,844/mo

What's special

    Spectacular custom designed contemporary home located in a coveted Whippoorwill neighborhood in the heart of Chappaqua! This home is beautifully sited on two natural wooded acres with dramatic rock outcroppings on a quiet double cul-de-sac offering bucolic views and complete privacy. Architecturally distinctive with soaring ceilings and expanses of glass infusing the home with natural light & tranquil views from every room. Completely renovated and upgraded over the years, the sun filled kitchen opens to spacious dining and living room areas. Sliding glass doors from every room open to the expansive deck and seamlessly blends the interior space with nature. A few steps down leads to a huge family room with a cozy fireplace and custom built-ins. This 4 bedroom home (lives like a 5) boasts a luxurious oversized primary suite with two large walk-in closets and a spa-like bath with heated floors. 3 additional bedrooms, an office/ laundry room and hall bath complete the upper level. The finished walkout lower level includes a recreation room with full bath, perfect for a home office or exercise room, a convenient mudroom and wine cellar. Relax on the oversized deck and enjoy the serene, zen-like oasis! Recent upgrades include new kitchen appliances, roof, all windows and doors, new garage doors, new HVAC system including a new AC condenser, boiler, hot water heater; and more. Fully fenced-in backyard. Only minutes to town, schools, parks, train and Whole Foods + Lifetime Fitness at Chappaqua Crossing. A special home not to be missed! Additional Information: Amenities:Soaking Tub,HeatingFuel:Oil Above Ground,ParkingFeatures:2 Car Attached,

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Usha Subramaniam 914-572-3401,

    Compass Greater NY, LLC 914-238-0676

    Bought with:

    Zhizhe Dong, 10401308166

    Redfin Real Estate

    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: H6300129MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Oil
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer
    • Laundry: Inside
    Features
    • Cathedral Ceiling(s), Chandelier, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Windows: Skylight(s), Wall of Windows
    • Basement: Finished,Walk-Out Access
    • Attic: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,497
    • Total interior livable area: 3,497 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached
    Features
    • Levels: Three Or More
    • Stories: 4
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 2 Acres
    • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Near Public Transit, Near School, Near Shops
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3600101005000030000004

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary,Mid-Century Modern
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Cedar
    Condition
    • Year built: 1975
    • Major remodel year: 2011

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Trash Collection Public

DateEventPrice
    7/25/2024Sold$1,350,000+0.1%$386/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6300129 Report a problem
    5/7/2024Pending sale$1,349,000$386/sqft
    5/3/2024Listing removed--
    4/25/2024Listed for sale$1,349,000$386/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $200,340
    2024-- $200,340
    2023-- $200,340
    2022-- $200,340
    2021-- $200,340
    2020-- $200,340
    2019-- $200,340
    2018-- $200,340
    2017-- $200,340
    2016-- $200,340
    2015-- $200,340
    2014-- $200,340
    2013-- $200,340 -7.8%
    2012-- $217,300 +7%
    2011-- $203,000
    2010-- $203,000
    2009-- $203,000
    2008-- $203,000
    2007-- $203,000
    2006-- $203,000
    2005-- $203,000
    2004-- $203,000
    2003-- $203,000 +4.1%
    2002-- $195,000
    2001-- $195,000
    2000-- $195,000
    1999-- $195,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10514