Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $433,100

    19W647 14th St, Lombard, IL 60148

    3beds
    1,200sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1962
    0.32 Acres Lot
    $433,100 Zestimate®
    $361/sqft
    $3,089 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $433,100

    $403,000 - $463,000

    $3,089/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,089/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,089/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,978/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,978/mo

What's special

    THE CUTEST BRICK RANCH IN LOMBARD!! JUST REMODELED & READY TO MOVE IN & HAVE YOUR FIRST CHRISTMAS IN YOUR VERY OWN HOME!! NOT OFTEN WILL YOU SEE A HOME COME ON IN THIS WONDERFUL NEIGHBORHOOD SO CLOSE TO EVERYTHING!! WHITE & BRIGHT WITH FRESHLY PAINTED WALLS & READY TO DECORATE WITH ALL OF YOUR HGTV INSPO IDEAS! BRAND NEW IN 2020 WHITE SHAKER CABINETS WITH GRANITE COUNTERS, STAINLESS UNDER MOUNT SINK & FAUCET & STAINLESS DISHWASHER! STAINLESS RANGE/STOVE & REFRIGERATOR. NEW 2020 GREY VINYL PLANKED FLOORING IN KITCHEN & DINING AREA! NEW ON-TREND LIGHT FIXTURES IN KITCHEN & DINING AREA W/A GREAT VIEW OF BACK YARD!! NEWLY REFINISHED HARDWOOD FLOORS IN LIVING ROOM, HALLWAY & BEDROOMS! NEW VINYL PLANKED FLOORS IN BOTH 1ST FLOOR BATHROOMS & NEW WHITE VANITIES & TOILETS 2020! FULL FINISHED BASEMENT WITH BRAND NEW 2020 CARPET ON STAIRWAY, 2 ADDITIONAL BEDROOMS & OFFICE/FLEX ROOM! TOTAL OF 5 BEDROOMS AND AN OFFICE/E-LEARNING SPACE!! PLUS A FULL BASEMENT BATHROOM, LARGE LIGHT & BRIGHT LAUNDRY ROOM & TONS OF STORAGE SPACE WITH OUTSIDE ACCESS TO BACK YARD!! 2358 TOTAL SQUARE FEET OF FINISHED LIVING SPACE INCLUDING BASEMENT!! WHAT MORE CAN YOU WANT UNDER $300K!! AND THERE'S MORE! HUGE .32 ACRE LOT WITH FENCED-IN BACKYARD WITH SO MUCH POTENTIAL FOR OUTDOOR LIVING ENTERTAINMENT & PLAY! LARGE PATIO! 2 CAR GARAGE! OTHER NEWER UPDATES INCLUDE: NEWLY POURED FRONT PORCH & RAILINGS 2020, NEWLY PAINTED FRONT DOOR 2020, FURNACE 2019, EJECTOR PUMP & CHECK VALVE NEW IN 2019, NEW GUTTERS & DOWNSPOUTS WITH LEAF GUARD 2018, REFRIGERATOR NEW IN 2018, ROOF SHINGLES IN 2009, 1/3 HP SUBMERSIBLE SUMP PUMP 2009, & VINYL CLAD WINDOWS THROUGHOUT 2005! LAKE MICHIGAN WATER & PUBLIC SEWER! THIS HOME IS BEING SOLD "AS IS" BECAUSE IT IS AN ESTATE. SUCH A WONDERFUL LOCATION CLOSE TO YORKTOWN SHOPPING CENTER, AWARD WINNING RESTAURANTS, HWY/INTERSTATE ACCESS & JUST A QUICK WALK TO THE ELEMENTARY AND MIDDLE SCHOOL! SHORT DRIVE TO LOMBARD METRA STATION AND EASY ACCESS TO 355 AND I88 FOR THE COMMUTERS IN THE FAMILY! THERE HAVE BEEN VERY FEW HOMES THAT HAVE SOLD IN THIS NEIGHBORHOOD & CANT IMAGINE THIS HOME WILL BE ON THE MARKET LONG AT THIS PRICE!! (Please note some photos have been virtually staged)

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Attic: Unfinished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.32 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0620103013

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • brick
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1962

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Sewer-Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Lombard

    Other

    Other facts
    • Addtl Room 5 Level: Not Applicable
    • Air Conditioning: Central Air
    • Appliances: Oven/Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, All Stainless Steel Kitchen Appliances, Water Softener Owned
    • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
    • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner, Senior
    • 2nd Bedroom Level: Main Level
    • Water: Lake Michigan
    • Kitchen Level: Main Level
    • Living Room Level: Main Level
    • Master Bedroom Level: Main Level
    • Roof Type: Asphalt/Glass (Shingles)
    • Dining Room Level: Not Applicable
    • Living Room Flooring: Hardwood
    • 2nd Bedroom Flooring: Hardwood
    • 3rd Bedroom Flooring: Hardwood
    • Kitchen Type: Pantry-Closet, Eating Area-Table Space, Updated Kitchen, Granite Counters
    • Kitchen Flooring: Vinyl
    • Master Bedroom Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement Bathrooms (Y/N): Yes
    • Addtl Room 1 Flooring: Carpet
    • Basement: Finished, Exterior Access
    • Addtl Room 2 Flooring: Carpet
    • Addtl Room 2 Name: Office
    • Addtl Room 4 Level: Main Level
    • 3rd Bedroom Level: Main Level
    • Addtl Room 3 Name: Bonus
    • Addtl Room 3 Flooring: Other
    • 4th Bedroom Flooring: Carpet
    • Family Room Level: Basement
    • Family Room Flooring: Other
    • Addtl Room 1 Level: Basement
    • 4th Bedroom Level: Basement
    • Addtl Room 3 Level: Basement
    • Lot Description: Fenced Yard
    • Addtl Room 2 Level: Basement
    • Addtl Room 4 Flooring: Vinyl
    • Addtl Room 1 Name: 5th Bdrm
    • Addtl Room 4 Name: Breakfast Rm
    • Addtl Room 10 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 6 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 7 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 8 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 9 Level: Not Applicable
    • Frequency: Not Applicable
    • Style Of House: Ranch
    • Status: Contingent
    • Square Feet Source: Assessor
    • Master Bedroom Bath (Y/N): Half
    • Other Information: Interstate Access
    • Living Room Window Treatments (Y/N): Blinds
    • Age: 51-60 Years
    • Garage On-Site: Yes
    • Interior Property Features: 1st Floor Bedroom, Hardwood Floors, 1st Floor Full Bath, Granite Counters
    • Recent Rehab (Y/N): Yes
    • Exterior Property Features: Patio
    • Additional Rooms: Breakfast Room, 5th Bedroom
    • Laundry Flooring: Other
    • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes
    • Type of House 2: 1 Story
    • Garage Type: Detached2, Detached
    • Lot Dimensions: 75 X 183
    • Laundry Level: Basement
    • Garage Ownership: Owned
    • Basement (Y/N): Full
    • Attic: Unfinished
    • Additional Rooms: Bonus, Office
    • Are any property photos virtually staged?: Yes
    • Basement Sq Ft: 1200
    • Main Sq Ft: 1200
    • Total Sq Ft: 1200
    • Unfinished Basement Sq Ft: 42
    • Finished Basement Sq Ft: 1158
    • Aprox. Total Finished Sq Ft: 2358
    • Tax Year: 2019
    • Dining Room: Kitchen/Dining Combo
    • Parcel Identification Number: 0620103013

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/11/2020Sold$301,000+0.4%$251/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #10915134 Report a problem
    11/9/2020Pending sale$299,900$250/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Suburban #10915134 Report a problem
    10/23/2020Listed for sale$299,900$250/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Suburban #10915134 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,188 +5.6%$100,278 +8.1%
    2023$5,859 +3.6%$92,730 +4%
    2022$5,656 +3.2%$89,130 +2.6%
    2021$5,481 +9%$86,910 +2.2%
    2020$5,030 +5.9%$85,000 +5.2%
    2019$4,750 +2.4%$80,810 +5.6%
    2018$4,639 +1.5%$76,490 +4.9%
    2017$4,571 +3.4%$72,890 +6.1%
    2016$4,422 +4%$68,670 +7.3%
    2015$4,252 -16%$63,970 -11.5%
    2014$5,062 +1.6%$72,310 -1.4%
    2013$4,983 -0.4%$73,330 -6.2%
    2012$5,005 +2.1%$78,150 -7.9%
    2011$4,901 +1.6%$84,850 -6.8%
    2010$4,824 +2.3%$91,050 -6.8%
    2009$4,716 +2.5%$97,700
    2008$4,603 +42.5%$97,700 +8.8%
    2007$3,231 -1.7%$89,800 +4.5%
    2006$3,287 -2%$85,950 +6.9%
    2005$3,354 +0%$80,400 +6.3%
    2004$3,352 -6.1%$75,630 +10.1%
    2003$3,569 +13.5%$68,690 +6.7%
    2002$3,146 +3.4%$64,350 +8.7%
    2001$3,041 +3.3%$59,180 +5.2%
    2000$2,944 $56,260

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 60148