The perfect home for upscale living! Located in the sought-after Eagle Mountain community and in a quiet neighborhood. This lovely, modern townhome is move-in ready. The home is bright, spacious, and full of upgrades. Enjoy smooth gray paint throughout, beautifully designed contemporary doors, modern casing, and high-end tile in the bathrooms.
The main floor features 9-foot ceilings, wood laminate flooring, canned lights, mud area with storage at the back door, and a half bath. Enjoy an open-concept kitchen, dining, and living area. The kitchen is a chef's dream with an abundance of light, lovely quartz countertops, a large island with bar seating, a roomy pantry, modern backsplash, white solid wood cabinetry, and a deep basin sink. The living room, stairs, and upper floor have high-quality, neutral carpet.
Upstairs features wide hallways and an inviting, generously sized primary bedroom with an en suite and large walk-in closet. En suite has beautiful custom tiling throughout, a double vanity, a deep soaking tub and shower, vanity makeup lights, and plenty of storage. Two additional upstairs bedrooms each have a walk-in, deep storage closet. There is also a secondary full bath with custom tiling and a laundry room upstairs.
The garage holds two cars and has a man-door access. There is an unfinished basement for storage, including a large cold storage room.
Enjoy a large, clean park in the front yard with two playgrounds, huge field, and a convenient walking trail. Quiet neighborhood 2 minutes from Eagle Valley Elementary, 4 minutes from Macey's, and 6 minutes from Cedar Valley High School. Tons of business are also about to open up near Macey's.
Inclusions: microwave, dishwasher, smart thermostat, tv wall mounts, and water softener.
Full house, basement and garage lease. Perfect for families.
One year term, then optional month to month as agreed to by all parties. All utilities are separate and the tenants will be expected to pay for them. Lease will start May 1st, 2026 where possible.
No smoking or drugs allowed. No illegal activities.
Optional pet rent. Mature/potty trained pets only. If tenant has a pet, there will be a $700 nonrefundable pet deposit and $75/pet per month additional charge. Up to a 2 pet maximum.
Full contract will be signed before lease begins. Ask about other details.
Must fill out an online application and pay the fee for a background check and credit check. Must prove steady income of at least 2x rent. Also, clean eviction and criminal record. All qualified applicants will be considered. It is up to landlord's full discretion which applicant will be accepted.
Security deposit is due by the first day of of the leasing period. $400 of the security deposit will be nonrefundable. For questions on other fees such as late fees, damages, etc. see the full contract.
Townhouse for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$2,000/mo
Fees may apply
1999 E Abbey Way, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
3beds
2,570sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Townhouse
Available now
No pets
Central air
Hookups laundry
Attached garage parking
What's special
Wood laminate flooringConvenient walking trailWhite solid wood cabinetryRoomy pantryDeep basin sinkSmooth gray paint throughoutVanity makeup lights
- 47 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,570 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 496660008
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/29/2026 | Price change | $2,000-8.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/31/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,180+9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/31/2026 | Listing removed | $2,000$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/6/2026 | Price change | $2,000-4.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/10/2026 | Listing removed | $469,999$183/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/5/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,100+5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/29/2025 | Listed for sale | $469,999$183/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/6/2025 | Listing removed | $469,999$183/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/27/2025 | Price change | $469,999-0.8%$183/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/25/2025 | Price change | $473,999-0.2%$184/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/12/2025 | Price change | $474,8980%$185/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/8/2025 | Price change | $474,8990%$185/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/24/2024 | Price change | $474,900-5%$185/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/5/2024 | Listed for sale | $499,900+8.7%$195/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/31/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/17/2022 | Listed for rent | $2,000$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/30/2022 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 3/2/2022 | Listed for sale | $459,900$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/28/2022 | Contingent | $459,900$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/24/2022 | Price change | $459,900-1.1%$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/17/2022 | Listed for sale | $465,000$181/sqft |
Source: | ||
Neighborhood: 84005