Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $594,700

    19987 SW Mohican St, Beaverton, OR 97006

    3beds
    1,942sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2014
    3,484 Square Feet Lot
    $594,700 Zestimate®
    $306/sqft
    $2,598 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $594,700

    $565,000 - $624,000

    $2,598/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,598/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,598/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,641/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,641/mo

What's special

    Beautiful Craftsman style home backing to green space. Close to Nike, Intel, Shopping, Trails/Parks. Great room style floor plan w/ tall ceilings throughout. Kitchen has stainless steel appliances, granite counter tops, separate bar seating, and easy access to huge outside deck. Massive master suite with large closet. Dreamlike master bath, separate soaking tub and large shower, double sink and tons of counter space. Landscaped yard w/ sprinkler system. Move in ready! Picturesque neighborhood!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Inside
    Features
    • High Ceilings, Closet, Soaking Tub, Bathroom, Shower, Double Sinks
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas, Living Room
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Trio
    • Total interior livable area: 1,942 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
    • Exterior features: Cement / Concrete
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 3,484 sqft
    • Features: Wooded
    • Residential vegetation: Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1S201BA04100

• Resale
    • Year built: 2014

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Beaverton

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $75 monthly
    • Amenities included: Commons

    Other

    Other facts
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • WaterSource: Public
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Electric Water Heater, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Free-Standing Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Gas Appliances
    • FireplaceFeatures: Gas, Living Room
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Roof: Composition
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Craftsman
    • LotFeatures: Wooded
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 1
    • ConstructionMaterials: Cement Siding
    • FarmLandAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway, Attached, On Street
    • Vegetation: Wooded
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • ExteriorFeatures: Yard, Sprinkler
    • OpenParkingYN: true
    • LivingAreaSource: Trio
    • InteriorFeatures: High Ceilings, Closet, Soaking Tub, Bathroom, Shower, Double Sinks
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Granite Counters, Dishwasher, Microwave, Free-Standing Range, Hardwood Floors, Free-Standing Refrigerator
    • RoomBedroom2Features: Closet
    • RoomMasterBedroomFeatures: Closet, Bathroom, Soaking Tub, Shower, Double Sinks
    • RoomBedroom3Features: Closet
    • RoomDiningRoomFeatures: Patio, Hardwood Floors, High Ceilings
    • RoomDiningRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomKitchenLevel: Main
    • RoomLivingRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomBedroom2Level: Upper
    • RoomBedroom3Level: Upper
    • LaundryFeatures: Inside
    • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: Upper
    • Heating: Fireplace(s), Forced Air - 90%
    • Flooring: Hardwood Floors, Wall to Wall Carpet, Tile Floor
    • RoomLivingRoomFeatures: High Ceilings
    • PropertyCondition: Resale
    • MlsStatus: Pending
    • AssociationAmenities: Commons
    • BuildingAreaSource: Trio
    • AssociationPhone: 503-973-9205
    • AssociationName: Baseline Woods Homeowners Association

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/25/2020Sold$515,000$265/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #20570348 Report a problem
    5/27/2020Pending sale$515,000$265/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Sunset Corridor #20570348 Report a problem
    5/21/2020Listed for sale$515,000+35.5%$265/sqft
    2/27/2015Sold$379,990$196/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #14464512 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,817 +1.6%$318,170 +3%
    2024$4,742 +2.9%$308,910 +3%
    2023$4,608 +4%$299,920 +3%
    2022$4,432 +1.6%$291,190
    2021$4,363 +2.2%--
    2020$4,271 +3.2%$274,480 +3%
    2019$4,140 +4.5%$266,490
    2018$3,961 $266,490 +6.1%
    2017$3,961 +6.7%$251,200 +3%
    2016$3,713 $243,890 +3%
    2015$3,713 +4.1%$236,790 +337.9%
    2014$3,567 $54,080

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97006