Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $276,500

    19931 Sapphire Mist Ct, Houston, TX 77073

    4beds
    2,830sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2008
    5,931 Square Feet Lot
    $276,500 Zestimate®
    $98/sqft
    $2,298 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $276,500

    $263,000 - $290,000

    $2,298/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,298/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,298/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,910/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,910/mo

What's special

    Lovely two-story home sitting on a corner on a cul-de-sac street in Imperial Green. Bright and open layout features high ceilings and tile flooring throughout the family room, dining area, and the island kitchen. The welcoming family room features a fireplace. The eat-in kitchen features stainless steel appliances and has views to the large backyard. The primary suite is large and conveniently located on the first floor. Abundant storage and a powder bath. The two-car garage is electric car charging ready. Upstairs has flexible layout with enormous bedrooms, closets, laundry room, and game room. Convenient location with quick access to 45, the Hardy, IAH and the beltway. Friendly neighborhood and Spring schools.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,830 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick, Cement / Concrete
    Lot
    • Size: 5,931 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1253180020001

Condition
    • Year built: 2008

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Houston

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $31 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/6/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Better Homes and Gardens Gary Greene Report a problem
    4/27/2023Pending sale$280,000$99/sqft
    Source: HAR #30149714 Report a problem
    1/9/2023Listed for sale$280,000+107.4%$99/sqft
    Source: HAR #9226105 Report a problem
    6/17/2014Listing removed$135,000$48/sqft
    Source: The Kalu Group #429336 Report a problem
    6/2/2014Price change$135,000+2.3%$48/sqft
    Source: The Kalu Group #429336 Report a problem
    5/31/2014Listed for sale$131,999$47/sqft
    Source: The Kalu Group #429336 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,174 -53.1%$283,290 +1.7%
    2024$2,503 +27.2%$278,624 -5.5%
    2023$1,968 +7.6%$294,920 +12.3%
    2022$1,828 $262,724 +13.3%
    2021-- $231,850 +7.2%
    2020$1,651 +8.3%$216,220 +13.2%
    2019$1,525 -69.9%$191,039 +6.7%
    2018$5,067 $179,081
    2017$5,067 +9.5%$179,081 +17.3%
    2016$4,627 +42.4%$152,637 +5.4%
    2015$3,250 $144,842 +20.3%
    2014$3,250 $120,378 +25.6%
    2013-- $95,829
    2012-- $95,829 -8.5%
    2011-- $104,711 -21.8%
    2010-- $133,932 +18.7%
    2009-- $112,803

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 77073