199 Tappan St Unit 4, Kearny, NJ 07032
Home value
$736,500
$685,000 - $795,000
$3,489/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,489/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$3,489/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,250/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$4,250/mo
PAULO QUINTELA,
ALIGN RIGHT REALTY HOMEKEYS 732-709-3600
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Full Bath, Walk-In Closet(s)
Dining room
- Features: Living Dining Combo
Kitchen
- Features: Granite/Corian Countertops, Eat-in Kitchen
Basement
- Area: 0
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Gas Range/Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
Features
- Kitchen, Bath Full, Den, Storage, Dining Room, 3 Bedrooms, Library/Office
- Flooring: Wood
- Basement: Finished, Bath Half, Exterior Entry, Storage Space, Laundry Facilities
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: 1 Car Width, Concrete, Garage, Garage Door Opener, See Remarks
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.34 Acres
- Dimensions: 67.00 x 0.00
- Features: Near Shopping, See Remarks
Details
- Parcel number: 0700265000000019
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Kearny
HOA & financial
HOA
- Services included: Common Area Maintenance
Other financial information
- Additional fee information: Maintenance Expense: $250 Monthly
Other
Other facts
- Ownership: Condominium,Fee Simple
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/4/2024 | Sold | $630,000+5% |
Source: | ||
| 12/5/2023 | Contingent | $599,9000% |
Source: | ||
| 12/5/2023 | Pending sale | $599,999+0% |
Source: | ||
| 10/20/2023 | Price change | $599,9000% |
Source: | ||
| 10/18/2023 | Listed for sale | $599,999 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,349 | $126,000 |
| 2024 | $1,349 | $126,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 07032