Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $746,700

    199 Lindsey Ln, Manakin Sabot, VA 23103

    6beds
    0baths
    3.75Acres
    Building Lot
    Built in 1994
    3.75 Acres Lot
    $746,700 Zestimate®
    $156/sqft
    $2,164 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $746,700

    $538,000 - $993,000

    $2,164/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,164/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,164/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,317/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,317/mo

What's special

    Land on sale by owner in Manakin Sabot: 3.75 acres of wooded land in Goochland County is just minutes away from Short Pump, Innsbrook, and West Creek. The lot is located in a thriving neighborhood with no Homeowners association restrictions or fees. Two private roads provide easy access to Manakin Rd. Beautiful and private. It is ideal for building a new home. Easy commute to Richmond and Charlottesville via Route 288 and I-64. The land has been surveyed, perked for conventional septic system up to 6 bedrooms. High speed internet up to 1 gbps is available through Xfinity

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,799 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    • Frontage length: 109.0000
    Lot
    • Size: 3.75 Acres
    • Features: Wooded, Clay
    Details
    • Parcel number: 63102C
    • Zoning: A2
    • Zoning description: A2

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: At Street
    • Gas: No Gas
    • Sewer: Septic Needed
    • Water: Well Needed
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Not Available, Phone Available, Cable

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Manakin Sabot

    Other

    Other facts
    • BuildingFeatures: DSL/Cable Available
    • RoadSurfaceType: Gravel
    • AssociationYN: 0
    • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Not Available, Phone Available, Cable
    • LotFeatures: Wooded, Clay
    • ElectricOnPropertyYN: True
    • FarmLandAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • Gas: No Gas
    • Zoning: A2
    • PossibleUse: Single Family
    • WaterSource: Well Needed
    • ZoningDescription: A2
    • Electric: At Street
    • PropertySubType: Building Lot
    • Sewer: Septic Needed
    • FrontageLength: 109.0000
    • MlsStatus: Pending
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 1470.00
    • Road surface type: Gravel

    Price history

    Price history is unavailable.

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,475 +9.5%$1,221,700 +9.5%
    2024$5,911 +5.3%$1,115,200 +5.3%
    2023$5,614 -2.5%$1,059,200 -2.5%
    2022$5,760 $1,086,700 +20.3%
    2021-- $903,600 +9.1%
    2020-- $828,000
    2019$4,388 +6.1%$828,000 +6.1%
    2018$4,135 $780,100 +0.1%
    2017$4,135 +101.5%$779,300 +0.6%
    2016$2,052 $774,300 +0.4%
    2015$2,052 $771,300 -0.2%
    2014-- $772,800 +1.5%
    2013-- $761,200 -3.1%
    2012-- $785,900 -2.6%
    2011-- $806,900 -4.7%
    2010-- $846,800 -7.8%
    2009$4,870 $918,900
    2008$4,870 $918,900
    2007-- $918,900 +24.2%
    2006-- $740,100
    2005-- $740,100
    2004$4,367 $740,100 +4.3%
    2003-- $709,300
    2002-- $709,300
    2001$4,894 $709,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 23103