Skip main navigation
Sold for $275,000
  • $275,000

    1988 Route 9d, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    3beds
    1,200sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1957
    1.8 Acres Lot
    $380,900 Zestimate®
    $229/sqft
    $3,147 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $380,900

    $350,000 - $408,000

    $3,147/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,147/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,147/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,850/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,850/mo

What's special

    Why rent when you can own? This cute ranch on 1.8 acres in Beacon school district is the perfect place to call your own. Boasting hardwood floors, a fireplace, a quiet backyard and plenty of parking makes this a wonderful ranch home for your living needs!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lance Pahucki 845-344-7337,

    RE/MAX Town & Country 845-765-6128

    Bought with:

    Lance Pahucki, 40PA1082082

    RE/MAX Town & Country

    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: H6225261MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Water Heater
    Features
    • Basement: Full,Unfinished,Walk-Out Access
    • Attic: Full,Unfinished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,200
    • Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Driveway
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 1.80 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1356896056026997570000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Condition
    • Year built: 1957

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities for property: Trash Collection Private

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wappingers Falls

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/30/2023Sold$275,000$229/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6225261 Report a problem
    2/19/2023Pending sale$275,000$229/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
    1/23/2023Price change$275,000-3.5%$229/sqft
    1/4/2023Listed for sale$285,000+128%$238/sqft
    6/15/2015Sold$125,000+0.1%$104/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H4503397 Report a problem
    3/6/2015Price change$124,900-16.7%$104/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #336197 Report a problem
    1/27/2015Listed for sale$149,900$125/sqft
    Source: WEICHERT, REALTORS #336197 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $313,000
    2023-- $313,000 +10.5%
    2022-- $283,300 +10%
    2021-- $257,500 +8%
    2020-- $238,400
    2019-- $238,400
    2018-- $238,400 +5.5%
    2017$1,436 $226,000 +3.7%
    2016-- $218,000
    2015-- $218,000 -5%
    2014-- $229,500 -5.4%
    2012-- $242,500
    2011-- $242,500
    2010-- $242,500 -8.8%
    2009-- $265,900 +6%
    2008-- $250,800 -9%
    2007-- $275,500 +282.6%
    2006-- $72,000
    2005-- $72,000
    2004-- $72,000
    2003-- $72,000
    2002-- $72,000
    2001-- $72,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12590