Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $327,400

    19851 Beatriz Ave, Poolesville, MD 20837

    3beds
    1baths
    1,400sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1973
    2,967 Square Feet Lot
    $327,400 Zestimate®
    $234/sqft
    $2,152 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $327,400

    $298,000 - $354,000

    $2,152/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,152/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,152/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,942/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,942/mo

What's special

    This 1400 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms. This home is located at 19851 Beatriz Ave, Poolesville, MD 20837.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1.5
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,400 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 2,967 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0300043497

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1973

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Poolesville

    Other

    Other facts
    • Above Grade Fin SQFT Source \ Assessor
    • Above Grade Fin SQFT \ 1400
    • Accessibility Features \ Level Entry - Main
    • Accessibility \ Accessibility Features \ Level Entry - Main
    • Application Fee \ 45.0
    • Architecture Style: Colonial
    • Assigned Spaces Count \ 2
    • Automatically Update Tax Values Y/N \ Y
    • Automatically Update Tax Values Y\N \ Y
    • Bathrooms Count All Upper Levels \ 1
    • Bathrooms Count Main Level \ 1.00
    • Bathrooms Count Upper Level 1 \ 1.00
    • Bathrooms Full All Upper Levels \ 1
    • Bathrooms Full Upper Level 1 \ 1
    • Bathrooms Full \ 1
    • Bathrooms Half Main Level \ 1
    • Bathrooms Half \ 1
    • Bathrooms \ Bathrooms Count All Upper Levels \ 1
    • Bathrooms \ Bathrooms Count Main Level \ 1.00
    • Bathrooms \ Bathrooms Count Upper Level 1 \ 1.00
    • Bathrooms \ Bathrooms Full All Upper Levels \ 1
    • Bathrooms \ Bathrooms Full Upper Level 1 \ 1
    • Bathrooms \ Bathrooms Full \ 1
    • Bathrooms \ Bathrooms Half Main Level \ 1
    • Bathrooms \ Bathrooms Half \ 1
    • Bathrooms \ Bedrooms Count All Upper Levels \ 3
    • Bathrooms \ Bedrooms Count Upper Level 1 \ 3
    • Bedrooms Count All Upper Levels \ 3
    • Bedrooms Count Upper Level 1 \ 3
    • Below Grade Fin SQFT Source \ Assessor
    • Below Grade Fin SQFT \ 0
    • Below Grade Unfin SQFT Source \ Assessor
    • Below Grade Unfin SQFT \ 0
    • Buyer Agency Comp Selection \ Percent
    • Buyer Agency Comp Type \ % Of Monthly Rent
    • Central Air YN \ Y
    • Construction Materials \ Vinyl Siding
    • Cooling Fuel \ Electric
    • Date Available \ 2022-05-11
    • Foundation Details \ Other
    • Heating YN \ Y
    • Heating and Cooling \ Central Air YN \ Y
    • Heating and Cooling \ Cooling Fuel \ Electric
    • Heating and Cooling \ Cooling Type \ Central A/C
    • Heating and Cooling \ Heating Fuel \ Electric
    • Heating and Cooling \ Heating Type \ Heat Pump(s)
    • Heating and Cooling \ Heating YN \ Y
    • Heating: Electric
    • Hot Water \ Electric
    • Land Use Code \ r
    • LegalSubdivision \ WOOTON HEIGHTS
    • ListAgentStateLicenseNumber \ 630941
    • Living Area SQFT Source \ Assessor
    • Location \ Municipality \ Town of Poolesville
    • Lot Size Source \ Assessor
    • Lot \ Land Use Code \ r
    • MLS Listing ID: MDMC2050998
    • MLS Name: 17496 - Bright MLS rental feed2 (17496 - Bright MLS rental feed2)
    • Materials \ Construction Materials \ Vinyl Siding
    • Materials \ Foundation Details \ Other
    • Municipality \ Town of Poolesville
    • Other Building Features \ Application Fee \ 45.0
    • Other Building Features \ Pet Restrictions \ Breed Restrictions
    • Other Building Features \ Pet Restrictions \ Case by Case Basis
    • Other Building Features \ Pet Restrictions \ Dogs OK
    • Other Building Features \ Pet Restrictions \ Pet Addendum/Deposit
    • Other Building Features \ Pet Restrictions \ Size/Weight Restriction
    • Other Building Features \ Pets Allowed YN \ Y
    • Other Building Features \ Rent Includes \ Trash Removal
    • Other Building Features \ Security Deposit \ 1925.0
    • Other Building Features \ Tenant Pays \ Lawn/Tree/Shrub Care
    • Other Building Features \ Tenant Pays \ Light Bulbs/Filters/Fuses/Alarm Care
    • Other Building Features \ Tenant Pays \ Minor Interior Maintenance
    • Other Building Features \ Tenant Pays \ Snow Removal
    • Other Building Features \ Tenant Pays \ Utilities - All
    • Other \ Price Per SQFT \ 1.23
    • Parking Features \ Assigned
    • Parking \ Assigned Spaces Count \ 2
    • Parking \ Parking Features \ Assigned
    • Patio \ Structure Type \ Interior Row/Townhouse
    • Pet Restrictions \ Breed Restrictions
    • Pet Restrictions \ Case by Case Basis
    • Pet Restrictions \ Dogs OK
    • Pet Restrictions \ Pet Addendum\Deposit
    • Pet Restrictions \ Size\Weight Restriction
    • Pets Allowed YN \ Y
    • Pool \ No Pool
    • Price Per SQFT \ 1.23
    • Property Type \ Residential Lease
    • Rent Includes \ Trash Removal
    • School District: Montgomery County Public Schools
    • SchoolDistrictSource \ Listing Agent
    • Schools \ SchoolDistrictSource \ Listing Agent
    • Security Deposit \ 1925.0
    • Sewer Septic \ Public Sewer
    • Size \ Above Grade Fin SQFT \ 1400
    • Size \ Below Grade Fin SQFT \ 0
    • Size \ Below Grade Unfin SQFT \ 0
    • Size \ Story List \ Main
    • Size \ Story List \ Upper 1
    • Sources \ Above Grade Fin SQFT Source \ Assessor
    • Sources \ Below Grade Fin SQFT Source \ Assessor
    • Sources \ Below Grade Unfin SQFT Source \ Assessor
    • Sources \ Living Area SQFT Source \ Assessor
    • Sources \ Lot Size Source \ Assessor
    • Sources \ Water Source \ Public
    • Sources \ Year Built Source \ Assessor
    • Standard Status \ Active Under Contract
    • Story List \ Main
    • Story List \ Upper 1
    • Structure Type \ Interior Row\Townhouse
    • SubAg Comp Type \ % Of Monthly Rent
    • SubAgency Comp Selection \ Percent
    • Tax ID Number \ 160300043497
    • Tax Total Finished SQFT \ 1400
    • Tenant Pays \ Lawn\Tree\Shrub Care
    • Tenant Pays \ Light Bulbs\Filters\Fuses\Alarm Care
    • Tenant Pays \ Minor Interior Maintenance
    • Tenant Pays \ Snow Removal
    • Tenant Pays \ Utilities - All
    • Total SQFT Source \ Assessor
    • Type and Style \ Architectural Style \ Colonial
    • Type and Style \ Property Type \ Residential Lease
    • Type of Parking \ Parking Lot
    • Utilities \ Hot Water \ Electric
    • Utilities \ Sewer Septic \ Public Sewer
    • Water Source \ Public
    • Year Built Source \ Assessor

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/26/2026Listing removed$2,085$1/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDMC2223396 Report a problem
    3/23/2026Listed for rent$2,085+20.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDMC2223396 Report a problem
    5/31/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    5/11/2022Listed for rent$1,725+8.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium #MDMC2050998 Report a problem
    5/21/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    5/11/2021Listed for rent$1,595+4.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium #MDMC758054 Report a problem
    4/5/2019Listing removed$1,525$1/sqft
    Source: Noahs' Preferred Properties #MDMC621376 Report a problem
    3/27/2019Price change$1,525-1.6%$1/sqft
    2/28/2019Listed for rent$1,550$1/sqft
    1/9/2019Sold$165,000+22.2%$118/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/17/2011Sold$135,000$96/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/29/2011Price change$135,000-37.9%$96/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #MC7613258 Report a problem
    5/27/2011Listed for sale--
    Source: isNowListed.com Report a problem
    12/20/2010Sold$217,376-6.8%$155/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/22/2005Sold$233,225+184.8%$167/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/30/1996Sold$81,900$59/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,170 +23.6%$239,133 +17.2%
    2024$2,564 +2.6%$204,000 +1.6%
    2023$2,499 +5.3%$200,800 +1.6%
    2022$2,374 +1.1%$197,600 +1.6%
    2021$2,348 +4.1%$194,400 +3.7%
    2020$2,256 +7.5%$187,400 +8.1%
    2019$2,098 -0.2%$173,400
    2018$2,101 +1.4%$173,400 +5.8%
    2017$2,073 +7.6%$163,900 +6.2%
    2016$1,926 $154,400 +6.6%
    2015$1,926 $144,900
    2014$1,926 $144,900
    2013-- $144,900 -9%
    2012-- $159,200
    2011-- $159,200
    2010-- $159,200 -38.9%
    2009-- $260,430 +20.9%
    2008-- $215,366 +26.5%
    2007-- $170,303 +36%
    2006-- $125,240 +13.7%
    2005-- $110,142 +15.9%
    2004-- $95,046 +18.9%
    2003-- $79,950
    2002-- $79,950
    2001-- $79,950

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 20837