Skip main navigation
Sold cren member
  • $395,000

    1984 Sapphire Way, Delta, CO 81416

    4beds
    1,666sqft
    Stick Built
    Built in 2007
    6,969.6 Square Feet Lot
    $397,100 Zestimate®
    $237/sqft
    $1,962 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $397,100

    $357,000 - $441,000

    $1,962/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,962/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,962/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,196/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,196/mo

What's special

    This well-maintained 4 BD / 2 BA residence offers a comfortable and inviting living experience, complete with a spacious two-car garage. The kitchen was updated in 2021, with new appliances and black soapstone counters. Modern conveniences include central heating and air conditioning, ensuring year-round comfort. Outside, the property is equipped with an automatic sprinkler system for easy lawn care and a vinyl fenced backyard, perfect for enjoying the patio and outdoor gatherings. A shed with a doghouse offers both additional storage and a place for your pets! This property combines thoughtful updates, practical features, and a well-designed layout—making it an excellent choice for comfortable everyday living.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Gabrielle Matheson 970-361-4157,

    Mason Real Estate, Inc.,

    HB Mason 970-314-3326,

    Mason Real Estate, Inc.

    Bought with:

    Rachel Reiher

    Western Colorado Real Estate

    Source: CREN,MLS#: 830110MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,666
    • Total interior livable area: 1,666 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,666

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Lawn Sprinklers
    Lot
    • Size: 6,969 sqft
    Details
    • Additional structures: Kennel/Dog Run, Shed(s), Shed/Storage
    • Parcel number: 345530221051
    • Zoning description: Residential Single Family

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 2007

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: City Water
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Delta
    • Subdivision: Emerald Hills

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/23/2026Sold$395,000-3.2%$237/sqft
    Source: CREN #830110 Report a problem
    2/3/2026Contingent$408,000$245/sqft
    Source: CREN #830110 Report a problem
    1/21/2026Price change$408,000-1.7%$245/sqft
    Source: CREN #830110 Report a problem
    1/3/2026Price change$414,900-1.2%$249/sqft
    Source: CREN #830110 Report a problem
    12/17/2025Price change$419,900-2.3%$252/sqft
    Source: CREN #830110 Report a problem
    11/23/2025Listed for sale$429,900+115.5%$258/sqft
    Source: CREN #830110 Report a problem
    8/21/2017Sold$199,500$120/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/17/2017Pending sale$199,500$120/sqft
    Source: Macht-Liles Real Estate Group #734968 Report a problem
    7/5/2017Listed for sale$199,500+20.9%$120/sqft
    7/31/2015Sold$165,000-6.6%$99/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/20/2015Listed for sale$176,660-6.5%$106/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Today #700014 Report a problem
    10/22/2007Sold$188,900$113/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,481 +20.4%$23,269 -11.2%
    2023$1,231 -0.9%$26,201 +37.4%
    2022$1,242 $19,066 -2.8%
    2021-- $19,614 +10.3%
    2020$1,143 +31.2%$17,777 -0.7%
    2019$871 $17,902 +35.6%
    2018$871 +10.1%$13,199 +6.9%
    2017$791 +0.5%$12,347 -8.2%
    2016$787 +1%$13,452 -1.5%
    2014$779 $13,659
    2013-- $13,659 -5.8%
    2012-- $14,493
    2011-- $14,493 +3.5%
    2010-- $14,005

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 81416