Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price increase: $10K (3/3)
    $450,000

    1982 Amazonite Dr, Sparks, NV 89436

    3beds
    1,471sqft
    : 
    Townhouse
    Built in 2023
    3,049.2 Square Feet Lot
    $449,100 Zestimate®
    $306/sqft
    $153/mo HOA

    What's special

    Open-concept layoutUpstairs bonus roomBright and inviting kitchenSerenity and privacyGenerous living spacesSpacious bedrooms
    Newer townhouse offering 3 spacious bedrooms plus an upstairs bonus room, 2.5 bathrooms, and an attached 2-car garage. Thoughtfully designed for modern living, this home features an open-concept layout, a bright and inviting kitchen, and generous living spaces throughout. Enjoy the serenity and privacy of a backyard that backs to open space perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or taking in the view. Conveniently located near schools, shopping, and commuter routes, this home combines comfort, style, and a prime location. With investment potential and a tenant already in place, this is an excellent opportunity for both homeowners and investors alike.
    195 days
    |
    761
    |
    27
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Yolanda Young BS.46892 775-843-0546,

    RE/MAX Gold

    Source: NNRMLS,MLS#: 250057748MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Laundry Closet
      Features
      • Pantry
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
      • Windows: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Common walls with other units/homes: 1 Common Wall
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,471
      • Total interior livable area: 1,471 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Exterior features: None
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: Back Yard
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s)
      Lot
      • Size: 3,049.2 Square Feet
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 52882103

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 2023

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Internet Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Cellular Coverage, Water Meter Installed

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Keyless Entry, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Stonebrook Village Bb Phase 1
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: None
      • Services included: Maintenance Grounds
      • HOA fee: $153 monthly
      • HOA name: The Links @ Stonebrook
      Location
      • Region: Sparks

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $306/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $293,644
      • Annual tax amount: $3,778
      • Date on market: 11/1/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 218 days
      • Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional

        Estimated market value

        $449,100

        $427,000 - $472,000

        $2,349/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/3/2026Price change$450,000+2.3%$306/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #250057748 Report a problem
        11/1/2025Listed for sale$440,000+2.1%$299/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #250057748 Report a problem
        8/20/2025Listing removed$2,395$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        7/30/2025Price change$2,395-4%$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        7/15/2025Listed for rent$2,495$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        7/19/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        6/6/2023Listed for rent$2,495$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        6/5/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        5/30/2023Price change$2,495-10.7%$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        5/23/2023Price change$2,795-6.7%$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        5/15/2023Listed for rent$2,995$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        4/27/2023Sold$430,990$293/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,691 +8.1%$102,775 -1.6%
        2024$3,414 +865.6%$104,450 +756.9%
        2023$354 $12,189

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 89436

          Getting around

          9 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          39 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable