Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,462,100

    198 Millwood Rd, Chappaqua, NY 10514

    3beds
    3,003sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1950
    1 Acres Lot
    $1,462,100 Zestimate®
    $487/sqft
    $7,954 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,462,100

    $1.26M - $1.71M

    $7,954/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,954/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $7,954/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $9,427/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $9,427/mo

What's special

    Move-in ready, lovingly maintained Colonial on 1 acre that lives like a 4 bedroom with lots of great features and very close proximity to Gedney Park. The first floor consists of an entry foyer, an oversized renovated eat-in-kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, an incredible Great Room with high ceiling, stone fireplace and doors to the recently renovated Trex deck with stairs to yard, a formal Dining Room (currently used as a Family Room), 1st floor Primary bedroom with en suite bathroom and walk-in closet, den, hall bathroom and laundry room/mudroom with access to driveway. On the second floor you will find 2 spacious bedrooms (one with access to a large walk-in attic storage space), a hall bathroom and an office/study perfect for a 4th bedroom. Situated on a charming property, with views of a pond and mature landscaping providing lots of privacy, this close to all home is not to be missed!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,003 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5536008118118

Condition
    • Year built: 1950

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Chappaqua

    Other

    Other facts
    • RoomCount: 8
    • NumFloors: 0
    • Patio: Yes
    • NumParkingSpaces: 0
    • ArchitectureStyle: Other
    • BuildingUnitCount: 0
    • Appliance: WasherDryer

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/26/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Douglas Elliman Report a problem
    4/20/2023Listed for sale$1,099,000+238.2%$366/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6240918 Report a problem
    3/24/1995Sold$325,000$108/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $175,000
    2024-- $175,000
    2023-- $175,000
    2022-- $175,000
    2021-- $175,000
    2020-- $175,000
    2019-- $175,000
    2018-- $175,000
    2017-- $175,000
    2016-- $175,000
    2015-- $175,000
    2014-- $175,000
    2013-- $175,000
    2012-- $175,000
    2011-- $175,000
    2010-- $175,000
    2009-- $175,000
    2008-- $175,000
    2007-- $175,000
    2006-- $175,000
    2005-- $175,000 +16.7%
    2004-- $150,000 +25%
    2003-- $120,000
    2002-- $120,000
    2001-- $120,000
    2000-- $120,000
    1999-- $120,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10514