Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $450,000

    1976 Amazonite Dr, Sparks, NV 89436

    4beds
    1,471sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 2023
    3,049.2 Square Feet Lot
    $451,300 Zestimate®
    $306/sqft
    $2,523 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $451,300

    $411,000 - $492,000

    $2,523/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,523/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,523/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,687/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,687/mo

What's special

    Welcome to this beautiful newer townhouse offering 4 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and an attached 2-car garage. Thoughtfully designed for modern living, this home features an open-concept layout, a bright and inviting kitchen, and generous living spaces throughout. Enjoy the serenity and privacy of a backyard that backs to open space perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or taking in the view. Conveniently located near schools, shopping, and commuter routes, this home combines comfort, style, and a prime location. With investment potential and a tenant already in place, this is an excellent opportunity for both homeowners and investors alike.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Yolanda Young BS.46892 775-843-0546,

    RE/MAX Gold

    Bought with:

    Jalon Woodard, S.174946

    Keller Williams Group One Inc.

    Source: NNRMLS,MLS#: 250057086MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Laundry Closet
    Features
    • Pantry, Smart Thermostat
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Windows: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Common walls with other units/homes: 1 Common Wall
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,471
    • Total interior livable area: 1,471 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: None
    • Spa features: None
    • Fencing: Back Yard
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain(s)
    Lot
    • Size: 3,049 sqft
    • Features: Sprinklers In Front
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 52882104

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 2023

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Cellular Coverage, Water Meter Installed

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Keyless Entry, Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Sparks
    • Subdivision: Stonebrook Village Bb Phase 1

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $119 monthly
    • Association name: The Links @ Stonebrook

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/27/2026Sold$450,000$306/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #250057086 Report a problem
    1/30/2026Contingent$450,000$306/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #250057086 Report a problem
    10/16/2025Listed for sale$450,000+4.4%$306/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #250057086 Report a problem
    7/2/2025Listing removed$2,495$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/28/2025Price change$2,495-3.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/13/2025Listed for rent$2,595+4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/10/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/5/2023Listed for rent$2,495$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/5/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/30/2023Price change$2,495-13.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/23/2023Price change$2,895-3.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/15/2023Listed for rent$2,995$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/27/2023Sold$430,990$293/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/18/2023Pending sale$430,990-1.8%$293/sqft
    Source: DR Horton Report a problem
    3/18/2023Price change$438,990$298/sqft
    Source: DR Horton Report a problem
    2/2/2023Listed for sale$438,990$298/sqft
    Source: DR Horton Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,771 +7.9%$102,863 -1.3%
    2024$3,493 +699.3%$104,217 +755%
    2023$437 $12,189

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 89436