Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $982,600

    19752 Horizon View Dr, Ramona, CA 92065

    3beds
    3baths
    2,401sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2002
    3.9 Acres Lot
    $982,600 Zestimate®
    $409/sqft
    $4,123 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $982,600

    $924,000 - $1.05M

    $4,123/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,123/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,123/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,290/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $6,290/mo

What's special

    3.9 Acres of country living, with peaceful valley views from the sweeping front porch of this ranch-style single level home. 30 Solar Panels (8Kw) owned outright provide all electric needed, and the well and 10K gallon well tank provide all water. 2 Car attached garage plus game room have epoxy floors; plus a 2 car detached garage or shop. Excellent split floor plan, with Master Suite at one end and 2 guest rooms and full bath on the other; with a great room and central family kitchen plus a large dining room separating the bedroom wings. Sellers just replaced HVAC with dual-zoned unit; plus a new mini-split in the attached garage & game room. Transfer switch for a full-house generator (included -no warranty). Water filtration system. Wood-look tile floors throughout. Whole house fan. Built-in garage storage. Lush landscaping with drought-resistant plants and mature trees. Landscapers have experience on the property weekly since it was built in 2002. Brick corner fireplace in Great Rm is propane. Fire-pit area is elevated; with wonderful city and valley views. ADU pad areas in several spots; an above-ground pool that is not currently operable (could be restored with new equipment) is on a graded pad on the hillside with marvelous mountain and valley views. Private electric security-gated driveway; tons of parking for all vehicles, boats and toys. RV site. Fenced dog run. Minutes from Ramona and Escondido. Fully paved drive; asphalt private road access. Property is completely fenced; both perimeter of acreage and around front and back yards.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,401 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco, Wood
    • Fencing: Full
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Park, Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 3.90 Acres
    • Topography: Slope Steep
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2790211100

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2002

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Ramona

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $70 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Sale/Rent: For Sale
    • Heat Equipment: Forced Air Unit, Fireplace
    • Laundry Location: Laundry Room
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Sales Restrictions: N/K
    • Cooling: Central Forced Air
    • Fencing: Full
    • Stories: 1 Story
    • Age Restrictions: N/K
    • Equipment: Dishwasher, Disposal, Counter Top, Built In Range
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bedrooms Total: 3
    • Kitchen Dimensions: 10x10
    • Optional Bedrooms: 0
    • Master Bedroom Dimensions: 10x14
    • Bedroom 3 Dimensions: 10x12
    • Bedroom 2 Dimensions: 10x12
    • Neighborhood: Ramona
    • Dining Room Dimensions: 10x6
    • Family Room Dimensions: 10x15
    • Assessors Parcel #: 279-020-90-00
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/19/2022Sold$817,000+17%$340/sqft
    Source: SDMLS #220015756 Report a problem
    7/19/2022Pending sale$698,300$291/sqft
    Source: SDMLS #220015756 Report a problem
    7/6/2022Price change$698,300-19.7%$291/sqft
    Source: SDMLS #220015756 Report a problem
    6/24/2022Price change$869,300-10.3%$362/sqft
    Source: SDMLS #220015756 Report a problem
    4/27/2022Listed for sale$969,000+57.6%$404/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart #NDP2204022 Report a problem
    9/11/2019Sold$615,000-2.2%$256/sqft
    Source: Glendale AOR ZDD #190021193 Report a problem
    7/16/2019Price change$629,000-3.1%$262/sqft
    Source: Dean Kelly, Broker #190021193 Report a problem
    5/27/2019Listed for sale$649,000+1.6%$270/sqft
    Source: Dean Kelly, Broker #190021193 Report a problem
    2/1/2016Listing removed$639,000$266/sqft
    Source: Unified Realty Report a problem
    1/24/2016Listed for sale$639,000+35.1%$266/sqft
    Source: Unified Realty Report a problem
    5/24/2013Sold$473,000-1.3%$197/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/28/2012Price change$479,000-1.2%$200/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX DIRECT #120032436 Report a problem
    5/26/2011Listed for sale$485,000$202/sqft
    Source: Remax Direct Inc #110030467 Report a problem
    2/24/2011Listing removed$485,000$202/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Direct #090011354 Report a problem
    1/17/2011Price change$485,000-11.7%$202/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Direct #090011354 Report a problem
    9/10/2010Price change$549,000-8.3%$229/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Direct #090011354 Report a problem
    6/20/2009Listed for sale$598,995+28%$249/sqft
    Source: Remax Direct Inc #090011354 Report a problem
    5/24/2002Sold$468,000$195/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,985 +2.1%$850,005 +2%
    2024$8,803 +6.8%$833,339 +6.4%
    2023$8,240 +22.9%$783,000 +23.5%
    2022$6,704 +1.9%$633,796 +2%
    2021$6,582 +1.1%$621,370 +1%
    2020$6,512 +20.3%$615,000 +17.8%
    2019$5,413 +2.7%$522,142 +2%
    2018$5,271 +1%$511,905 +2%
    2017$5,220 +2.1%$501,869 +2%
    2016$5,112 +1.5%$492,029 +1.5%
    2015$5,035 +2.5%$484,639 +2%
    2014$4,914 $475,147 +16.5%
    2013-- $408,000 -10.9%
    2012-- $458,000 -7.5%
    2011-- $495,000 -10.4%
    2010-- $552,413 -0.2%
    2009-- $553,726 +2%
    2008-- $542,870 +2%
    2007-- $532,226 +2%
    2006-- $521,791 +2%
    2005-- $511,561 +2%
    2004-- $501,531 +1.9%
    2003-- $492,340 +593.1%
    2002-- $71,032

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 92065