Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $543,000

    1975 Sapphire Ln, Largo, FL 33760

    3beds
    1,633sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1992
    7,244 Square Feet Lot
    $543,000 Zestimate®
    $333/sqft
    $3,389 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $543,000

    $516,000 - $570,000

    $3,389/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,389/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,389/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,775/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,775/mo

What's special

    This 1633 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 1975 Sapphire Ln, Largo, FL 33760.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Inside
    Features
    • Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceiling(s), Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat
    • Flooring: Tile, Other, Carpet
    • Windows: Window Treatments, Blinds, Rods, Drapes
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Public Records
    • Total interior livable area: 1,633 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Patio, Rear Porch
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    • Pool features: In Ground
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: None
    Lot
    • Size: 7,244 sqft
    • Residential vegetation: Fruit Trees, Trees/Landscaped
    Details
    • Parcel number: 292916121290000030
    • Zoning: R-3

Condition
    • Year built: 1992

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Public, Street Lights, Underground Utilities, Sprinkler Meter
    Green energy
    • Water conservation: Irrigation-Reclaimed Water

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $41 monthly
    • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Common Area Taxes

    Other

    Other facts
    • Additional Rooms: Inside Utility
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Range Hood
    • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Common Area Taxes
    • Association Fee Requirement: Required
    • Building Area Source: Public Records
    • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors, Irrigation System, Fenced, Rain Gutters, Storage, Lighting, Sprinkler Metered, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Tile
    • Foundation Details: Slab
    • Heating: Electric, Central
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceiling(s), Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat
    • Laundry Features: Inside
    • Levels: One
    • Vegetation: Fruit Trees, Trees/Landscaped
    • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
    • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Driveway, Parking Pad, Off Street
    • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio, Rear Porch
    • Roof: Shingle
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Public, Street Lights, Underground Utilities, Sprinkler Meter
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Total Acreage: Up to 10, 889 Sq. Ft.
    • Window Features: Window Treatments, Blinds, Rods, Drapes
    • Disaster Mitigation: Hurricane Shutters/Windows, Above Flood Plain
    • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
    • Direction Faces: Northwest
    • Green Water Conservation: Irrigation-Reclaimed Water
    • Pool Features: In Ground
    • Additional Parcels YN: 0
    • Association Approval Required YN: 0
    • Available For Lease YN: 1
    • Fireplace YN: 0
    • Flood Zone Code: X
    • Water Access YN: 0
    • Water Extras YN: 0
    • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
    • Waterfront YN: 0
    • Water View YN: 0
    • Pool Private YN: 1
    • Zoning Compatible YN: 1
    • Room Count: 6
    • Building Elevator YN: 0
    • Public Survey Range: 16
    • Public Survey Section: 29
    • Year Built: 1992
    • Garage Dimensions: 20x21
    • Living Area: 1633.00
    • Zoning: R-3
    • Association Fee: 500.00
    • Flood Zone Panel: 12103C0136G
    • Tax Year: 2018
    • Tax Annual Amount: 4806
    • Building Area Total: 2534.00
    • DPRYN: 1
    • Attached Garage YN: 1
    • Garage YN: 1
    • New Construction YN: 0
    • Security Features: Security System
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Water Source: Public
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Exist Lse Tenant YN: 0
    • Homestead YN: 0
    • Lease Restrictions YN: 0
    • Flood Zone Date: 2003-09-03
    • Subdivision Name: BROOKSTONE ADD
    • Association Name: Jason Tilley

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/29/2024Listing removed$450,000-5.3%$276/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #T3341810 Report a problem
    12/29/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Stellar MLS #T3341810 Report a problem
    12/30/2021Sold$475,000+5.6%$291/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/21/2021Pending sale$450,000$276/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #T3341810 Report a problem
    11/18/2021Listed for sale$450,000+31.6%$276/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #T3341810 Report a problem
    8/30/2019Sold$342,000-2.3%$209/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/26/2019Listed for sale$349,900+1.4%$214/sqft
    Source: COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP #U8053705 Report a problem
    4/10/2019Listing removed$345,000$211/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Real Estate - Downtown St. Pete #U8039041 Report a problem
    3/21/2019Listed for sale$345,000+32.7%$211/sqft
    Source: COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL #U8039041 Report a problem
    12/30/2016Sold$260,000-3.7%$159/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/22/2016Pending sale$269,900$165/sqft
    Source: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC #T2850859 Report a problem
    11/17/2016Listed for sale$269,900$165/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,608 +1.6%$397,739 +3%
    2023$6,506 +2.8%$386,154 +3%
    2022$6,331 +42.8%$374,907 +41.8%
    2021$4,433 +0.1%$264,321 +1.4%
    2020$4,427 +4.6%$260,672 +4.6%
    2019$4,234 $249,277 +7.4%
    2018$4,234 -11.9%$232,170 +3.4%
    2017$4,806 +94.5%$224,563 +41%
    2016$2,471 -1.5%$159,287 +0.7%
    2015$2,508 -3.4%$158,180 +0.8%
    2014$2,596 +0.8%$156,925 +1.5%
    2013$2,577 +0.7%$154,606 +1.7%
    2012$2,559 $152,022 -1.1%
    2011-- $153,747 +1.5%
    2010-- $151,475 +2.7%
    2009-- $147,493 +0.1%
    2008$2,207 $147,346 +3%
    2007-- $143,054 -25.5%
    2005-- $192,100 +9.7%
    2004$2,490 +0.2%$175,100 +5.5%
    2003$2,486 +9.4%$165,900 +5.4%
    2002$2,272 $157,400 +12.9%
    2001$2,272 +32.6%$139,400 +30.6%
    2000$1,714 $106,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33760