Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $408,800

    1975 Happy Hollow Cir, Rawlins, WY 82301

    5beds
    3baths
    3,503sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1960
    0.74 Acres Lot
    $408,800 Zestimate®
    $117/sqft
    $2,252 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $408,800

    $372,000 - $450,000

    $2,252/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,252/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,252/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,919/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,919/mo

What's special

    This 3503 square foot single family home has 5 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms. This home is located at 1975 Happy Hollow Cir, Rawlins, WY 82301.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3.5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,503 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.74 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 21870920200900

Condition
    • Year built: 1960

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Rocky Mountain Power
    • Gas: Natural
    • Sewer: City

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: On Site Laundry Available
    Location
    • Region: Rawlins

    Other

    Other facts
    • Style: Ranch
    • Sale/Rent: For Sale
    • ELECTRIC: Rocky Mountain Power
    • FLOOR COVERING: Tile, Wall to Wall Carpet, Vinyl, Laminate Flooring
    • FOUNDATION: Concrete
    • GAS: Natural
    • LAUNDRY: Main Level
    • SEWER: City
    • SPRINKLER: Automatic
    • WATER: City
    • HEATING: Hot Water Gas
    • Lot Size SQ FT Range: 15001 PLUS SQ FT
    • Garage Capacity: Two
    • Garage Type: Attached Garage
    • Basement: Full
    • FIREPLACE: Two
    • INTERIOR EXTRAS: Master Bath, Garage Door Openers
    • PATIO/DECK: Patio
    • Family Room Level: Below Grade
    • Extra Room Level: Below Grade
    • EXTERIOR EXTRAS: Cul-de-Sac
    • Bedroom 4 Level: Below Grade
    • EXTERIOR: Brick
    • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
    • FENCE: Vinyl
    • Bedroom 5 Level: Below Grade
    • HOA accessed: Yearly
    • ROOF: Composition
    • Living Room Level: Entry/Main
    • Dining Room Level: Entry/Main
    • Kitchen Level: Entry/Main
    • Bedroom 2 Level: Entry/Main
    • Bedroom 3 Level: Entry/Main
    • Master Bedroom Level: Entry/Main
    • Laundry Level: Entry/Main
    • Breakfast Nook Level: Entry/Main
    • Den Level: Entry/Main

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/30/2020Listing removed$319,900$91/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Hewitt & Assoc. #20203929 Report a problem
    7/18/2020Price change$319,900-11.1%$91/sqft
    2/3/2020Listed for sale$360,000$103/sqft
    Source: Sage Creek Realty #20200545 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,401 -42.7%$25,406 -25%
    2024$2,446 -0.1%$33,874 -0.1%
    2023$2,448 -2.3%$33,901 -0.9%
    2022$2,504 +3.5%$34,213 +3.5%
    2021$2,419 +3.8%$33,044 +2.5%
    2020$2,330 $32,226 -6.6%
    2019-- $34,501 +17.8%
    2018-- $29,291 +5.5%
    2017-- $27,765 +1.3%
    2016-- $27,400 -0.1%
    2015-- $27,423 +2.6%
    2014-- $26,722 -1.7%
    2013-- $27,197 +4.3%
    2012-- $26,073 +4.7%
    2011-- $24,912

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 82301