Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,211,900

    19715 Sapphire Cir, Magnolia, TX 77355

    5beds
    4,710sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1997
    5 Acres Lot
    $1,211,900 Zestimate®
    $257/sqft
    $4,102 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,211,900

    $1.07M - $1.38M

    $4,102/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,102/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,102/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $8,245/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $8,245/mo

What's special

    Amazing custom home on 5 acres in Indigo Lakes. Versatile mother-n-law suite with separate entrance to home could serve as home office or awesome man cave! Outdoor living on a 1400 sq. ft. deck, volleyball court, gazebo with hot tub. Wonderful country kitchen with granite counters, stainless appliances and plenty of cabinets. 3 Car garage, Italian tile, hardwood floors, double pane windows and three fire places. 48 x 36 Guthrie Barn with 2 horse stalls and RV hook ups!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 6
    • Full bathrooms: 5
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,710 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone, Stucco
    • Has spa: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 5 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 61460012600

Condition
    • Year built: 1997

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Magnolia

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $50 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Connections: Electric Dryer Connections, Washer Connections, Gas Dryer Connections
    • Cool System: Central Electric
    • Energy: Ceiling Fans, Digital Program Thermostat, Insulated/Low-E windows, Radiant Attic Barrier, Solar Screens
    • Exterior: Patio/Deck, Back Yard Fenced, Sprinkler System, Spa/Hot Tub, Porch, Workshop, Barn/Stable
    • Annual Maint Desc: Mandatory
    • Floors: Carpet, Tile, Stone, Wood
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Bed Room Description: Master Bed - 1st Floor, Split Plan, 2 Master Bedrooms
    • Interior: Breakfast Bar, Fire/Smoke Alarm, High Ceiling, Island Kitchen, 2 Staircases, Drapes/Curtains/Window Cover, Hollywood Bath, Prewired for Alarm System
    • Lot Size Source: Appraisal District
    • Garage Desc: Attached Garage, Oversized Garage
    • Oven Type: Electric Oven
    • Heat System: Central Gas
    • Maint Fee Pay Schedule: Annually
    • Master Bath Desc: Double Sinks, Master Bath + Separate Shower
    • Siding: Brick Veneer, Stone, Stucco
    • Range Type: Gas Range
    • Room Description: Breakfast Room, Formal Dining, Study/Library, Den, Formal Living, Quarters/Guest House
    • Laundry Location: Utility Rm 1st Floor
    • Style: Traditional
    • Roof: Composition
    • Water Sewer: Septic Tank, Water District, Well
    • Sq Ft Source: Appraisal District
    • Lot Desciption: Subdivision Lot, Wooded
    • Street Surface: Concrete
    • Garage Carport: Circle Driveway, Auto Driveway Gate
    • Fireplace Description: Gas Connections
    • Acres Desciption: 2 Up to 5 Acres
    • Location: 56 - Magnolia
    • Access: Automatic Gate
    • Geo Market Area: Magnolia/1488 West
    • New Construction: 0
    • Section Num: 1

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/2/2018Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    12/18/2017Price change$650,000-7.1%$138/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeService #17144885 Report a problem
    12/7/2017Pending sale$699,900$149/sqft
    7/14/2017Price change$699,900-4%$149/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeService Anderson Properties #17144885 Report a problem
    6/30/2017Price change$729,000-0.7%$155/sqft
    6/28/2017Price change$734,000-0.7%$156/sqft
    6/15/2017Price change$739,000-1.4%$157/sqft
    6/8/2017Price change$749,500-2.6%$159/sqft
    5/5/2017Price change$769,900-1.9%$163/sqft
    4/18/2017Price change$784,900-1.9%$167/sqft
    3/8/2017Listed for sale$799,900-3%$170/sqft
    1/1/2017Listing removed$824,900$175/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Vintage #89156083 Report a problem
    4/24/2016Price change$824,900-2.9%$175/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Vintage #89156083 Report a problem
    2/4/2016Price change$849,900-2.3%$180/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Vintage #51419346 Report a problem
    8/26/2015Price change$869,900-2.8%$185/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX VINTAGE #51419346 Report a problem
    4/24/2015Listed for sale$895,000$190/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Vintage #51419346 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,057 -8.1%$1,121,731 +10%
    2024$8,770 +0.9%$1,019,755 +10%
    2023$8,693 $927,050 +0.8%
    2022-- $919,380 +20%
    2021$11,619 +0.7%$766,150 +10%
    2020$11,538 +4.4%$696,500 +13.3%
    2019$11,056 -15%$615,000
    2018$13,001 +60.2%$615,000 -14.2%
    2017$8,115 -1.2%$716,840 -0.1%
    2016$8,212 +1.1%$717,660 +5.7%
    2015$8,120 $678,930 +10%
    2014$8,120 $617,210 +6%
    2013-- $582,030
    2012-- $582,030 +9.7%
    2011-- $530,700 +10%
    2010-- $482,450 +10%
    2009-- $438,590 -11.5%
    2008-- $495,330 -7.2%
    2007-- $533,730 +30.4%
    2006-- $409,360 +2.3%
    2005-- $400,000 +26%
    2004-- $317,350 +6.1%
    2002-- $299,230
    2001-- $299,230

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 77355