Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $890,600

    19711 34th St E, Lake Tapps, WA 98391

    3beds
    2,090sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1984
    0.29 Acres Lot
    $890,600 Zestimate®
    $426/sqft
    $3,548 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $890,600

    $837,000 - $953,000

    $3,548/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,548/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,548/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,315/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,315/mo

What's special

    Discover unparalled luxury in this top to bottom remodeled gem nestled on the serene Tapps Island golf course. Perfectly situated to take advantage of all day sun, this better than brand new construction offers steel beams, cathedral ceilings, wall of windows to take advantage of views, covered outdoor living, enclosed glass wine cellar, pristine landscape. New roof, mechanical systems, windows, floors, siding. Amazing set up for entertaining with great room flowing to dining room and chef's kitchen. Butler pantry. Designer appliances. Every detail has been meticulously crafted to create a residence that's both stunning and functional. Golf cart garage, patio, firepit, AC. Enjoy all the amenities including pool, beaches, golf, parks & more

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Source: John L Scott Real Estate,MLS#: 2278276

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Cable Ready
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,090
    • Total interior livable area: 2,090 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Deck
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial
    Lot
    • Size: 0.29 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 8996030900

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1984

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Fire Sprinkler System
    Location
    • Region: Lake Tapps

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/19/2025Listing removed$1,450,000$694/sqft
    Source: John L Scott Real Estate #2278276 Report a problem
    8/16/2024Listed for sale$1,450,000+237.2%$694/sqft
    Source: John L Scott Real Estate #2278276 Report a problem
    10/11/2016Sold$430,000+45.8%$206/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1025472 Report a problem
    5/6/2005Sold$295,000$141/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #25001017 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$8,571 +12.4%$817,100 +8.3%
    2023$7,622 +0.6%$754,700 -0.9%
    2022$7,578 -1.3%$761,400 +13.8%
    2021$7,676 +27.4%$669,000 +53.2%
    2019$6,026 -7.2%$436,600 -6%
    2018$6,493 +17.1%$464,600 +12.8%
    2017$5,543 +10.6%$411,900 +21.4%
    2016$5,013 $339,200 +9.1%
    2014$5,013 +147.4%$310,900 +25.6%
    2013$2,026 $247,600 +3%
    2012-- $240,300 -15.1%
    2011-- $282,900 -12.3%
    2010-- $322,400 -12.3%
    2009-- $367,600 -6.3%
    2008-- $392,200 -8.9%
    2007$4,765 +58.8%$430,300 +106.1%
    2002$3,000 -0.6%$208,800 +5.9%
    2001$3,020 $197,100 +5.2%
    2000$3,020 $187,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 98391